SERRL Summer Series Event 1

Closed Circuit , Deal – Saturday, 13 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

499/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Mangar Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Camier Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Quinlan Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Robert-Smart VC Deal Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tom Robert-Smart VC Deal Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Whenman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Ashton Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Ashton Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mat Brown Unknown 4th 4

6. Mat Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jonathan Reeves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kelvin Mark Arterton Medway Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Schneller Bigfoot CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only half day. All cats run at same time.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 13:00 National B Band 4 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 4
1 hour + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

499/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Mangar Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Shaun Duffield Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alex Camier Team Toachim Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Quinlan Medway Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Collins TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Robert-Smart VC Deal Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Tom Robert-Smart VC Deal Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Whenman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Scott Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stuart Baldwin Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Ashton Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Ashton Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mat Brown Unknown 4th 4

6. Mat Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Jonathan Reeves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kelvin Mark Arterton Medway Velo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Reuben Evans Bigfoot CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Schneller Bigfoot CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event only half day. All cats run at same time.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 13:00 National B Band 4 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 13:00
National B, Band 4
1 hour + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 13/03/10 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk