Derby Arena Track League 2016 - week 3 (of 10)

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 27 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402103

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Points - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group D - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Win and Out - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

You will need to be a Derby Arena Track League registered rider in order to enter. See website details for info on how to register. Be mindful that we are currently oversubscribed, and there is a waiting list.

Event Details

Event URN:

402103

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Velodrome, Derby Arena, Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8JB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Cox Swinnerton Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Alan Bradley KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Elimination - Results
1.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Clarke Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Points - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Chandler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group A - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group A - Scratch - Results
1.  Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Escritt Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Magnier Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Sheret OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group B - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Points - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Elimination - Results
1.  Mike Twelves Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Herridge Fontana CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme King Wymeswold Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group B - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group B - Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Upcott Langdale Lightweights Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph White Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Ellis Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Mclaren OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Points - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Wrottesley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group C - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Elimination - Results
1.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Luke Rosewell University of Derby Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group C - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group C - Scratch - Results
1.  James Mappin Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Gough OVB Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Charles Bradshaw-Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Group D - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Group D - Win and Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Win and Out - Results
1.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Elimination - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Group D - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group D - Points - Results
1.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Charlotte Parnham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Heather Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 6pm in Arena entrance foyer Warm up from 6.30pm - subject to Commissaire Racing from 7pm to 10pm

The Races

Group A - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group A - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group B - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group B - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group C - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group C - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group D - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Win and Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Group D - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Group D (Ladies only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/09/16 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 27/09/16 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk