Newport City Winter Track League 9

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 09 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Dec 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellis Evans Unknown 0

2. Ellis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellis Evans Unknown 0

2. Ellis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 12 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

League C - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

1. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Reynolds Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League B/C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/C - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Devil - Results
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Micky Redwell Unknown 0

1. Micky Redwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Grant New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

3. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 21 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 21 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League B/A - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Micky Redwell Unknown 0

1. Micky Redwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Grant New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

3. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B/A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A/B - 10 mile Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - 10 mile Madison - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:01
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:02
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League B/C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 21 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B/A - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B/A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - 10 mile Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Dec 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellis Evans Unknown 0

2. Ellis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ellis Evans Unknown 0

2. Ellis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 12 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 8 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

League C - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

1. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Nicole Pollock Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

League B - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Reynolds Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League B/C - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/C - Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Devil - Results
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

League C - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Micky Redwell Unknown 0

1. Micky Redwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Grant New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

3. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 21 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 21 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League B/A - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League C - 3 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 3 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Micky Redwell Unknown 0

1. Micky Redwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Grant New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

3. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B/A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B/A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League A/B - 10 mile Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - 10 mile Madison - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Toby Meadows KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dale Appleby Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:01
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:02
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League B/C - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 21 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B/A - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 3 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B/A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - 10 mile Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/12/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 09/12/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk