BMCC Go-Ride Cross 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bicester – Saturday, 08 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will start with 1 hour coaching, followed by a short break. A series of CX races will follow; U8/U10 - 10mins, U12/U14/U16 - 20mins, Adult 30mins.

Although the races are combined there will be separate leagues for the different age categories. Best 6 placings contribute to your overall GC.

Event Details

Event URN:

401902

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cooper School, Churchill Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 4RS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Simon Hudd Finished 0

1. Simon Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Baelantine Finished 0

2. Toby Baelantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fran Whyte Finished 0

3. Fran Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Beavan Finished 0

4. John Beavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Morris Finished 0

5. Alex Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12/14/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/14/16 - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Finished 0

1. Amelia Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hudd Finished 0

2. Samuel Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Laurence Hudd Finished 0

3. Laurence Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Klenerman Finished 0

4. Tom Klenerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven Courtney Finished 0

5. Steven Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

6. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lucy Tear Finished 0

7. Lucy Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bailey Robinson Finished 0

8. Bailey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Benjamin Schraeder Finished 0

9. Benjamin Schraeder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Masrath Finished 0

10. Lucy Masrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Kernaghan Finished 0

11. Jake Kernaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sami Singer Finished 0

12. Sami Singer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mason Kernaghan Finished 0

13. Mason Kernaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Imogen Cox Finished 0

14. Imogen Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lottie Barwick Finished 0

15. Lottie Barwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zach Singer Finished 0

16. Zach Singer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Earl Finished 0

17. Sam Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8/10 - Results
1.  Jarryd Claydon Folley Finished 0

1. Jarryd Claydon Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Styles Finished 0

2. Thomas Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Earl Finished 0

3. Ben Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archer Gilhome Finished 0

4. Archer Gilhome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Auty Finished 0

5. Thomas Auty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alarik Knox Finished 0

6. Alarik Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Baelantine Finished 0

7. Toby Baelantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Shaw Finished 0

8. William Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tristan Shaw Finished 0

9. Tristan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zoe Earl Finished 0

10. Zoe Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Coaching 1pm-2pm U8/U10 race - 2.15pm - 2.25pm U12/14/16 race - 2.35pm - 2.55pm Adult race - 3pm - 3.30pm Prizegiving 3.40pm-3.50pm.

The organisers would really appreciate any time you could spare post-event to help with clearing of the course.

The Races

16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 15:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 15:00

16+

Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U12/14/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 14:35 Go-Ride Racing None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 14:35
Go-Ride Racing, None
20 mins
U8/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 14:15 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 14:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will start with 1 hour coaching, followed by a short break. A series of CX races will follow; U8/U10 - 10mins, U12/U14/U16 - 20mins, Adult 30mins.

Although the races are combined there will be separate leagues for the different age categories. Best 6 placings contribute to your overall GC.

Event Details

Event URN:

401902

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

The Cooper School, Churchill Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 4RS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Simon Hudd Finished 0

1. Simon Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Toby Baelantine Finished 0

2. Toby Baelantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fran Whyte Finished 0

3. Fran Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Beavan Finished 0

4. John Beavan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alex Morris Finished 0

5. Alex Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12/14/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/14/16 - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Finished 0

1. Amelia Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hudd Finished 0

2. Samuel Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Laurence Hudd Finished 0

3. Laurence Hudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Klenerman Finished 0

4. Tom Klenerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steven Courtney Finished 0

5. Steven Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

6. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lucy Tear Finished 0

7. Lucy Tear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Bailey Robinson Finished 0

8. Bailey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Benjamin Schraeder Finished 0

9. Benjamin Schraeder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucy Masrath Finished 0

10. Lucy Masrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Kernaghan Finished 0

11. Jake Kernaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sami Singer Finished 0

12. Sami Singer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mason Kernaghan Finished 0

13. Mason Kernaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Imogen Cox Finished 0

14. Imogen Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lottie Barwick Finished 0

15. Lottie Barwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Zach Singer Finished 0

16. Zach Singer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Sam Earl Finished 0

17. Sam Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8/10 - Results
1.  Jarryd Claydon Folley Finished 0

1. Jarryd Claydon Folley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Styles Finished 0

2. Thomas Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Earl Finished 0

3. Ben Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archer Gilhome Finished 0

4. Archer Gilhome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Auty Finished 0

5. Thomas Auty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alarik Knox Finished 0

6. Alarik Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Toby Baelantine Finished 0

7. Toby Baelantine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  William Shaw Finished 0

8. William Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tristan Shaw Finished 0

9. Tristan Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Zoe Earl Finished 0

10. Zoe Earl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Coaching 1pm-2pm U8/U10 race - 2.15pm - 2.25pm U12/14/16 race - 2.35pm - 2.55pm Adult race - 3pm - 3.30pm Prizegiving 3.40pm-3.50pm.

The organisers would really appreciate any time you could spare post-event to help with clearing of the course.

The Races

16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 15:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 15:00

16+

Go-Cross, None
30 mins
U12/14/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 14:35 Go-Ride Racing None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 14:35
Go-Ride Racing, None
20 mins
U8/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/10/16 14:15 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/10/16 – 14:15
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk