Revolution Track Meeting (Champions League R2)

Track , London – Friday, 02 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401483

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Dec 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 3rd Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

1. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

5. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

6. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

9. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

10. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

11. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

12. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Meier Finished 0

13. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

15. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

16. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

17. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

18. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

19. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

22. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

23. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Romain Bacon Did not finish 0

23. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

3. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

6. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

7. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

8. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

10. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christian Meier Finished 0

11. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

13. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

14. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

15. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

16. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

18. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

19. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

20. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Romain Bacon Did not finish 0

20. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam Bewley Did not finish 0

20. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Davide Cimolai Did not finish 0

20. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Stannard Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

4. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

5. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

6. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

7. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

8. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

11. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

12. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

13. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

14. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

15. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

16. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

17. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christian Meier Finished 0

18. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

19. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

21. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

24. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

3. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Patrick Bevins Finished 0

4. Patrick Bevins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

5. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

6. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

7. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

8. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

9. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

10. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

11. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

15. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

16. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

17. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christian Meier Finished 0

18. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

20. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

21. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Bewley Did not finish 0

21. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Giacomo Nizzolo Did not finish 0

21. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Stannard Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

4. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

6. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

7. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

8. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

9. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

10. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

11. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

12. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

13. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

15. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christian Meier Finished 0

16. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

18. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

19. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

20. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

21. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

22. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

23. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

3. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Patrick Belvin Finished 0

4. Patrick Belvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

6. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

7. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christian Meier Finished 0

9. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

11. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

12. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

14. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

15. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

16. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

18. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

19. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

21. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

22. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

23. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

24. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Team Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Elimination Race - Results
1.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

1. Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

2. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Trek-Segafredo Finished 0

3. Trek-Segafredo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Orica-BikeExchange Finished 0

4. Orica-BikeExchange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lampre Merida Finished 0

5. Lampre Merida -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team Sky Finished 0

6. Team Sky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Giant-Alpecin Finished 0

7. Giant-Alpecin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

8. JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  France-Ale Finished 0

9. France-Ale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cannondale Drapac Finished 0

10. Cannondale Drapac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  LottoNL-Jumbo Finished 0

11. LottoNL-Jumbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

12. Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 1km Madison 1k Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 1km Madison 1k Time Trial - Results
1.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

1. JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

2. Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

3. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lampre Merida Finished 0

4. Lampre Merida -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Trek-Segafredo Finished 0

5. Trek-Segafredo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Giant-Alpecin Finished 0

6. Giant-Alpecin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

7. Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cannondale Drapac Finished 0

8. Cannondale Drapac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Team Sky Finished 0

9. Team Sky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  France-Ale Finished 0

10. France-Ale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  LottoNL-Jumbo Finished 0

11. LottoNL-Jumbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Orica-BikeExchange Finished 0

12. Orica-BikeExchange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

5. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

6. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

8. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

9. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

10. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

11. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

12. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

13. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

14. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christian Meier Finished 0

15. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

16. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

17. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

19. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

21. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

22. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

24. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Sprinters Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprinters Omnium - Results
1.  Vasillijus Lendel Finished 0

1. Vasillijus Lendel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rafel Sarnecki Finished 0

2. Rafel Sarnecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melvin Landernau Finished 0

4. Melvin Landernau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

5. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Krzysztof Maksel Finished 0

7. Krzysztof Maksel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dominic Suozzi Finished 0

8. Dominic Suozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Svajunas Jonauska Finished 0

9. Svajunas Jonauska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Christiansen Finished 0

10. Joe Christiansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Conord Finished 0

11. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

12. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

10. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0

13. Amber Joseph - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Maria Vittoria-Sperotto Finished 0

14. Maria Vittoria-Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Laura Basso Finished 0

15. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Katie Prankerd Finished 0

16. Katie Prankerd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Megan Barker Team Breeze Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

6. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Basso Finished 0

13. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Maria Vittoria-Sperotto Finished 0

14. Maria Vittoria-Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Megan Barker Team Breeze Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Katie Prankerd Did not finish 0

15. Katie Prankerd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women''s Omnium (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women''s Omnium (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

3. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Laura Basso Finished 0

7. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

12. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Maria Vittoria-Sperotto Finished 0

13. Maria Vittoria-Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0

15. Amber Joseph - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Katie Prankerd Finished 0

18. Katie Prankerd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

6. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Maria Vittoria Sperotto Finished 0

8. Maria Vittoria Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Katie Prankard Finished 0

12. Katie Prankard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0

14. Amber Joseph - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Laura Basso Finished 0

16. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Flying Lap - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

3. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Basso Finished 0

5. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

10. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Katie Prankard Finished 0

12. Katie Prankard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Maria Vittoria Sperotto Finished 0

15. Maria Vittoria Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alice Matravers VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing from 12 Noon

The Races

Men's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Team Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 1km Madison 1k Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Men's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Sprinters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women''s Omnium (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401483

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Dec 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 3rd Dec 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

1. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

2. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

5. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

6. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

9. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

10. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

11. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

12. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Christian Meier Finished 0

13. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

15. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

16. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

17. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

18. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

19. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

22. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

23. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Romain Bacon Did not finish 0

23. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

3. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

6. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

7. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

8. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

10. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christian Meier Finished 0

11. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

13. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

14. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

15. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

16. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

18. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

19. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

20. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Romain Bacon Did not finish 0

20. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam Bewley Did not finish 0

20. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Davide Cimolai Did not finish 0

20. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Stannard Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

4. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

5. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

6. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

7. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

8. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

11. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

12. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

13. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

14. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

15. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

16. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

17. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christian Meier Finished 0

18. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

19. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

21. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

24. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

3. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Patrick Bevins Finished 0

4. Patrick Bevins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

5. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

6. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

7. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

8. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

9. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

10. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

11. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

15. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

16. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

17. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christian Meier Finished 0

18. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

20. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

21. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sam Bewley Did not finish 0

21. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Giacomo Nizzolo Did not finish 0

21. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Stannard Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Men's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

4. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

6. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

7. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

8. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

9. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

10. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

11. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

12. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

13. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

15. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Christian Meier Finished 0

16. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

18. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

19. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

20. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

21. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

22. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

23. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

2. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

3. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Patrick Belvin Finished 0

4. Patrick Belvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

6. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

7. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christian Meier Finished 0

9. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

11. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

12. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

14. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

15. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

16. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

18. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

19. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

21. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

22. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

23. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

24. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Team Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Elimination Race - Results
1.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

1. Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

2. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Trek-Segafredo Finished 0

3. Trek-Segafredo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Orica-BikeExchange Finished 0

4. Orica-BikeExchange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lampre Merida Finished 0

5. Lampre Merida -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Team Sky Finished 0

6. Team Sky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Giant-Alpecin Finished 0

7. Giant-Alpecin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

8. JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  France-Ale Finished 0

9. France-Ale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cannondale Drapac Finished 0

10. Cannondale Drapac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  LottoNL-Jumbo Finished 0

11. LottoNL-Jumbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

12. Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's 1km Madison 1k Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 1km Madison 1k Time Trial - Results
1.  JLT Condor p/b Mavic Finished 0

1. JLT Condor p/b Mavic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Team Pedalsure Finished 0

2. Team Pedalsure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maloja Pushbikers RT Finished 0

3. Maloja Pushbikers RT -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lampre Merida Finished 0

4. Lampre Merida -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Trek-Segafredo Finished 0

5. Trek-Segafredo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Giant-Alpecin Finished 0

6. Giant-Alpecin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Team Wiggins Finished 0

7. Team Wiggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cannondale Drapac Finished 0

8. Cannondale Drapac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Team Sky Finished 0

9. Team Sky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  France-Ale Finished 0

10. France-Ale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  LottoNL-Jumbo Finished 0

11. LottoNL-Jumbo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Orica-BikeExchange Finished 0

12. Orica-BikeExchange -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Iljo Keisse Finished 0

1. Iljo Keisse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Semon Finished 0

5. Joseph Semon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Nikias Arndt Finished 0

6. Nikias Arndt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Giacomo Nizzolo Finished 0

8. Giacomo Nizzolo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Mullen Finished Elite 0

9. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Roberto Ferrari Finished 0

10. Roberto Ferrari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Marcel Kalz Finished 0

11. Marcel Kalz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Romain Bacon Finished 0

12. Romain Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sam Bewley Finished 0

13. Sam Bewley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Davide Cimolai Finished 0

14. Davide Cimolai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christian Meier Finished 0

15. Christian Meier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Patrick Bevin Finished 0

16. Patrick Bevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Edward Theuns Finished 0

17. Edward Theuns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Christian Grasmann Finished 0

19. Christian Grasmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Zico Waeytens Finished 0

21. Zico Waeytens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Dennis Van Winden Finished 0

22. Dennis Van Winden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Steven Lammertink Finished 0

24. Steven Lammertink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Men's Sprinters Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprinters Omnium - Results
1.  Vasillijus Lendel Finished 0

1. Vasillijus Lendel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rafel Sarnecki Finished 0

2. Rafel Sarnecki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melvin Landernau Finished 0

4. Melvin Landernau -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Copponi Finished 0

5. Thomas Copponi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan Mitchell Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Krzysztof Maksel Finished 0

7. Krzysztof Maksel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dominic Suozzi Finished 0

8. Dominic Suozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Svajunas Jonauska Finished 0

9. Svajunas Jonauska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joe Christiansen Finished 0

10. Joe Christiansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Charlie Conord Finished 0

11. Charlie Conord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Davide Ceci Finished 0

12. Davide Ceci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Points Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Points Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

10. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0

13. Amber Joseph - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Maria Vittoria-Sperotto Finished 0

14. Maria Vittoria-Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Laura Basso Finished 0

15. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Katie Prankerd Finished 0

16. Katie Prankerd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Megan Barker Team Breeze Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women's Scratch Race (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

6. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Basso Finished 0

13. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Maria Vittoria-Sperotto Finished 0

14. Maria Vittoria-Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Megan Barker Team Breeze Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Katie Prankerd Did not finish 0

15. Katie Prankerd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women''s Omnium (UCI)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women''s Omnium (UCI) - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

3. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Laura Basso Finished 0

7. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

12. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Maria Vittoria-Sperotto Finished 0

13. Maria Vittoria-Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0

15. Amber Joseph - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Katie Prankerd Finished 0

18. Katie Prankerd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women's Elimination Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Scratch Race - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

6. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Maria Vittoria Sperotto Finished 0

8. Maria Vittoria Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Katie Prankard Finished 0

12. Katie Prankard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0

14. Amber Joseph - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Laura Basso Finished 0

16. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Flying Lap - Results
1.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

4. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Women's Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Elimination Race - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Simona Frapporti Finished 0

3. Simona Frapporti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Basso Finished 0

5. Laura Basso -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Melissa Lowther Team Breeze Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Neah Evans Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colleen Gulick Finished 0

10. Colleen Gulick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Katie Prankard Finished 0

12. Katie Prankard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Maria Vittoria Sperotto Finished 0

15. Maria Vittoria Sperotto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jim Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ieuan Woods Catford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Leivers Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Charley Calvert Bournemouth Arrow Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Alice Matravers VC Londres Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

HOY Future Stars Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points - Results
1.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Park Team 22 Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ella Barnwell Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Racing from 12 Noon

The Races

Men's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Men's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Team Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 1km Madison 1k Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Men's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Sprinters Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Points Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Scratch Race (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women''s Omnium (UCI) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's Elimination Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women's Flying Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Women's Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/12/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Fri 02/12/16 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
HOY Future Stars Boys - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
HOY Future Stars Girls - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - 6 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00
HOY Future Stars Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/12/16 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/12/16 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk