Mendips Cross / Western League Round 16

Cyclo-Cross , Shipham – Sunday, 22 Jan 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rearranged from 15 January

Event Details

Event URN:

401258

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mendips Raceway, Warrens Hill Road, Shipham, BS40 7XU
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Carven Finished 0

12. James Carven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Smith Finished 0

16. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Darren Jones Finished 0

17. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Freddy Mills Finished 0

20. Freddy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steven Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

23. Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joe Voissay Finished 0

24. Joe Voissay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jason Vcall Finished 0

25. Jason Vcall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathon Riley Finished 0

26. Jonathon Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Craig Nilsson Finished N/A 0

27. Craig Nilsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jim Cowan Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Jim Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

13. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Clark Finished 0

15. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rob Davies Finished 0

16. Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Martin Barry Finished 0

17. Martin Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tobias Parker Finished 0

18. Tobias Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Zack Hudson Finished 0

19. Zack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jim Denness Finished 0

20. Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

4. Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martin Foster Finished 0

7. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kelly Hillyer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Freddy Mills Finished 0

1. Freddy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

6. Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oscar Harvey Finished 0

6. Oscar Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

4. Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Parker Finished 0

5. Ollie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Budd Finished 0

7. Sam Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Drinkwater Finished 0

8. Emma Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

9. Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Drinkwater Finished 0

10. Adam Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joel Wadey Finished 0

11. Joel Wadey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

12. Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kaia Parker Finished 0

13. Kaia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rearranged from 15 January

Event Details

Event URN:

401258

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jan 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mendips Raceway, Warrens Hill Road, Shipham, BS40 7XU
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Junior Men - Results
1.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Llewellyn Holmes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Carven Finished 0

12. James Carven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Dan Smith Finished 0

16. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Darren Jones Finished 0

17. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Freddy Mills Finished 0

20. Freddy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steven Webster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

23. Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Joe Voissay Finished 0

24. Joe Voissay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jason Vcall Finished 0

25. Jason Vcall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jonathon Riley Finished 0

26. Jonathon Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Craig Nilsson Finished N/A 0

27. Craig Nilsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jim Cowan Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Jim Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

13. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ed Goss Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Clark Finished 0

15. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rob Davies Finished 0

16. Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Martin Barry Finished 0

17. Martin Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tobias Parker Finished 0

18. Tobias Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Zack Hudson Finished 0

19. Zack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jim Denness Finished 0

20. Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Haig Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

4. Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Martin Foster Finished 0

7. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kelly Hillyer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Freddy Mills Finished 0

1. Freddy Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

6. Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oscar Harvey Finished 0

6. Oscar Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luka O'Hara Finished 0

4. Luka O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Parker Finished 0

5. Ollie Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chloe Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Budd Finished 0

7. Sam Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Drinkwater Finished 0

8. Emma Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Toby O'Hara Finished 0

9. Toby O'Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Drinkwater Finished 0

10. Adam Drinkwater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joel Wadey Finished 0

11. Joel Wadey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

12. Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kaia Parker Finished 0

13. Kaia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior & Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/01/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/01/17 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 22/01/17 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk