VC Walcot Cross / Western League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Keynsham – Sunday, 13 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401166

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Former Cadbury Factory, Somerdale Rd, Keynsham, BS31 2AU
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Griffiths Dropouts Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adam Studholme Bristol CX Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Kieran Howarth Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Liam Cahill Cycology Sunwise Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Mason Oldfield Old Boys Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Reuben Bakker-Dyos Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Andrews Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Bass Finished Senior 0

32. Thomas Bass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Carver Finished 0

34. James Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tim Cummins Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Joshua Evans Giro Prestige Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James M Finished 0

38. James M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Darren Jones Finished 0

42. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Kift Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. David Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jake Mann Finished 0

44. Jake Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Joe Vassay Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Keir Finished 0

50. Simon Keir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Mike Herring Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

54. Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0

57. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Donald Fraser University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Nicholas Hughes Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Nilsson Finished N/A 0

63. Craig Nilsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Scott Mitchell Finished 0

64. Scott Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Hugh Evans Finished 0

65. Hugh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mike Loelito Finished 0

66. Mike Loelito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Ben Young Finished 0

67. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Callum Barnes Bath Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Bromfield Did not finish 0

67. David Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam Gilbert Did not finish 0

67. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tomas Buxton Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Tomas Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

16. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Doddimead Finished 0

21. Martin Doddimead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Marc Jackson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jon Gay Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathon Wickham Finished 0

27. Jonathon Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Justin Loretz Finished 0

28. Justin Loretz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

32. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin May Finished 0

34. Kevin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Leng Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Stretch Finished 0

40. Matt Stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

42. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dougal McLellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Daniels Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Chris Ferguson Finished 0

48. Chris Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Martin Samden Finished 0

49. Martin Samden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Cahuin Okeeffe Finished 0

50. Cahuin Okeeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jonathan Bayliss Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0

52. Andy Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andy Moris Did not finish 0

52. Andy Moris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tobias Parker Did not finish 0

52. Tobias Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

1. Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Foster Finished 0

9. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Dallimore Finished 0

10. Alex Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mike Carden Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Dave Gill Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Woodward Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0

15. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Lowe Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harvey Maylis Finished 0

21. Harvey Maylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kelly Hillyer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christina Gyles Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christie Jones Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Shella Brock Finished 0

6. Shella Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katherine Moore Finished 0

7. Katherine Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fiona Vallis Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Liz Matthews Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Claire Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Julia Adamson Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Parson Finished 0

5. Alex Parson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Loretz Finished 0

6. Alex Loretz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

7. Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

1. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reuben Wadey Finished 0

2. Reuben Wadey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Glass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Malin Cranston Finished 0

4. Malin Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

5. Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellie Wallbaum Finished 0

6. Ellie Wallbaum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jess Johnson Finished 0

7. Jess Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luka Hara Finished 0

8. Luka Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dylan Cherrault Finished 0

9. Dylan Cherrault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Louie Dekonnick Finished 0

10. Louie Dekonnick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ross Cherrault Finished 0

11. Ross Cherrault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oscar Holden Finished 0

12. Oscar Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

13. Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jacob Barnett Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Barnett Finished 0

15. Harry Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Freddie Gibbons Finished 0

16. Freddie Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bo Buxton Finished 0

17. Bo Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finley Cummings Finished 0

18. Finley Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Toby Hara Finished 0

19. Toby Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

20. Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kara Parker Finished 0

21. Kara Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

22. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Rothwell charges to maiden victory in Western League

Posted 14/11/2016 - Laurie Chalk

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mountain biker Christopher Rothwell (R...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401166

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Former Cadbury Factory, Somerdale Rd, Keynsham, BS31 2AU
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Joe Griffiths TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  John Griffiths Dropouts Cycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adam Studholme Bristol CX Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Kieran Howarth Acre Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Max Girdler Onit Cycle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Burbridge Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Liam Cahill Cycology Sunwise Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Edward Mason Oldfield Old Boys Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Reuben Bakker-Dyos Bigfoot CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Sam Andrews Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Dawe Pac Tri Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Thomas Bass Finished Senior 0

32. Thomas Bass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  James Carver Finished 0

34. James Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Tim Cummins Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Joshua Evans Giro Prestige Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James M Finished 0

38. James M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Tim Wilkey Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Darren Jones Finished 0

42. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  David Kift Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. David Kift -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jake Mann Finished 0

44. Jake Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Joe Vassay Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Iwein Dekoninck Cadence Cannondale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Keir Finished 0

50. Simon Keir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Nathan Anscombe Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Mike Herring Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Benjamin Clement Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

54. Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Jos Kertzman Somer Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Mathew Barker Finished N/A 0

57. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Donald Fraser University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Nicholas Hughes Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Nilsson Finished N/A 0

63. Craig Nilsson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Scott Mitchell Finished 0

64. Scott Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Hugh Evans Finished 0

65. Hugh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Mike Loelito Finished 0

66. Mike Loelito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Ben Young Finished 0

67. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Callum Barnes Bath Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Bromfield Did not finish 0

67. David Bromfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sam Gilbert Did not finish 0

67. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kevin Brewer Strada Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tomas Buxton Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Tomas Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

16. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Martin Doddimead Finished 0

21. Martin Doddimead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Marc Jackson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jon Gay Chorlton Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jonathon Wickham Finished 0

27. Jonathon Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Justin Loretz Finished 0

28. Justin Loretz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dan Oakley Finished 0

32. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin May Finished 0

34. Kevin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jason Bhandari Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Leng Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matt Stretch Finished 0

40. Matt Stretch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

42. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dougal McLellan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Sparrow Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Daniels Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Chris Ferguson Finished 0

48. Chris Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Martin Samden Finished 0

49. Martin Samden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Cahuin Okeeffe Finished 0

50. Cahuin Okeeffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jonathan Bayliss Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0

52. Andy Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andy Moris Did not finish 0

52. Andy Moris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tobias Parker Did not finish 0

52. Tobias Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

1. Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Neil Blessitt Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Turvey Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Foster Finished 0

9. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alex Dallimore Finished 0

10. Alex Dallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mike Carden Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Dave Gill Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Woodward Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Hope Finished N/A 0

15. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard James Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  David Sleigh Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Lowe Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harvey Maylis Finished 0

21. Harvey Maylis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kelly Hillyer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christina Gyles Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christie Jones Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karen Spiteri Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Shella Brock Finished 0

6. Shella Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Katherine Moore Finished 0

7. Katherine Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fiona Vallis Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Liz Matthews Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Claire Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Julia Adamson Bath Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Frederick Mills Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Parson Finished 0

5. Alex Parson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Loretz Finished 0

6. Alex Loretz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jude Oakley Finished 0

7. Jude Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

1. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Reuben Wadey Finished 0

2. Reuben Wadey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Glass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Malin Cranston Finished 0

4. Malin Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

5. Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ellie Wallbaum Finished 0

6. Ellie Wallbaum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jess Johnson Finished 0

7. Jess Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luka Hara Finished 0

8. Luka Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Dylan Cherrault Finished 0

9. Dylan Cherrault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Louie Dekonnick Finished 0

10. Louie Dekonnick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ross Cherrault Finished 0

11. Ross Cherrault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oscar Holden Finished 0

12. Oscar Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

13. Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jacob Barnett Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Barnett Finished 0

15. Harry Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Freddie Gibbons Finished 0

16. Freddie Gibbons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Bo Buxton Finished 0

17. Bo Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finley Cummings Finished 0

18. Finley Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Toby Hara Finished 0

19. Toby Hara -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Casey Clifford Finished 0

20. Casey Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kara Parker Finished 0

21. Kara Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

22. Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Rothwell charges to maiden victory in Western League

Posted 14/11/2016 - Laurie Chalk

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mountain biker Christopher Rothwell (R...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk