SERRL Winter Series # 5

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 10 Dec 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401155

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richmond Rogers T.N.T. Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Olly Stevens Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Ross Finished N/A 4

6. Robert Ross -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Procter Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Duffy Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Omar Malik Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin Freeman Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Coniglio Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Allen Finished 4th 0

15. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jed Williamson Team ASL Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Perry Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Garner Finished 2nd 1

10. Graeme Garner -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Morgan Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No rider affiliation necessary

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 10/12/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401155

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Dec 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richmond Rogers T.N.T. Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Olly Stevens Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Ross Finished N/A 4

6. Robert Ross -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Christopher Procter Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Miles Baker-Clarke Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Chris Duffy Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Omar Malik Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kevin Freeman Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Coniglio Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Richard Allen Finished 4th 0

15. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jed Williamson Team ASL Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Grigalis PMR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Perry Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Poynter London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graeme Garner Finished 2nd 1

10. Graeme Garner -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Morgan Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No rider affiliation necessary

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 10/12/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/12/16 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 10/12/16 – 13:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk