ERC Juniors Inch Park Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Edinburgh – Saturday, 24 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The ERC Inch Park Cyclo-Cross is a youth only cyclo-cross event organised by the ERC Juniors. It's an ideal introduction to cyclo-cross for those who have never raced before and a perfect warmup event to the Scottish CX series for experienced riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

401089

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Inch Park, Glenallan Drive, Edinburgh, EH16 5UF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgina Bark Finished Under 12 0

2. Georgina Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katya Imlach Finished Under 12 0

3. Katya Imlach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Morrison Finished Under 12 0

4. Isla Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Robyn Lupton Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ansel Parkin Finished Under 12 0

3. Ansel Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Johnny Darling Finished Under 12 0

5. Johnny Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lorena Morrison Finished Under 12 0

6. Lorena Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

7. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

9. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Corbett Finished Under 12 0

10. Ethan Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Philip Dorman Finished Under 12 0

11. Philip Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tim Gitnik Finished Under 12 0

12. Tim Gitnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Bark Finished Under 12 0

13. Cameron Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

1. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellie Morrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

6. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Taylor Finished Under 12 0

8. Jessica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mia Johnstone VC Astar Anderside Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aliyah Faulds Finished Under 12 0

12. Aliyah Faulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Burnett Finished Under 12 0

5. James Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Martin Cunnane Finished Under 12 0

6. Martin Cunnane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Neal Shane Finished 0

7. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Stobie Finished Under 12 0

10. Rory Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Ferenbach Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Ferenbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Brodie Duncan Velo Club Bristol Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Stobie Finished Under 12 0

19. Max Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Fraser Lupton Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James McBurney West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Groom Finished Under 12 0

8. Olivia Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ivy Briggs Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lily Graham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Livi Flynn-pullar Finished Under 12 0

11. Livi Flynn-pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nell Armstrong Finished Under 12 0

13. Nell Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Galloway Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Arwen Morrison Did not start Under 12 0

13. Arwen Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Watt Deeside Thistle CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aidan Halliday KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie McGhee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Newman Finished Under 12 0

15. Robert Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jared Stobie Finished Under 12 0

17. Jared Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Andrew Dickie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

21. Matthew Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rory Aitchison Finished Under 12 0

25. Rory Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ebon Parkin Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ruben Miller Finished 0

31. Ruben Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sandy Fiddes Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Connor Lupton Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Elena McGorum Peebles CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ross Bryant Finished Youth U14 0

17. Ross Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jack Morgan Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Armstrong Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0

21. Thomas Armstrong - Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Brown Ythan CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Catrin Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louie Doig Musselburgh RCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Ryan Cowie Did not finish 0

11. Ryan Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8 born 2009 or later

Under 10 born 2007 or later

Under 12 born 2005 or later

Under 14 born 2003 or 2004

Under 16 born 2001 or 2002

For an explanation on age categries please check out this article

http://www.scottishcx.org.uk/age-categories/

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 14:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 14:00
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 14:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 14:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 15:00 Go-Cross --- 20 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 15:00
Go-Cross,
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 15:35 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 15:35
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 15:35 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 15:35
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The ERC Inch Park Cyclo-Cross is a youth only cyclo-cross event organised by the ERC Juniors. It's an ideal introduction to cyclo-cross for those who have never raced before and a perfect warmup event to the Scottish CX series for experienced riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

401089

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Inch Park, Glenallan Drive, Edinburgh, EH16 5UF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Melanie Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgina Bark Finished Under 12 0

2. Georgina Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Katya Imlach Finished Under 12 0

3. Katya Imlach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Morrison Finished Under 12 0

4. Isla Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Robyn Lupton Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ansel Parkin Finished Under 12 0

3. Ansel Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Johnny Darling Finished Under 12 0

5. Johnny Darling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lorena Morrison Finished Under 12 0

6. Lorena Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

7. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

9. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ethan Corbett Finished Under 12 0

10. Ethan Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Philip Dorman Finished Under 12 0

11. Philip Dorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tim Gitnik Finished Under 12 0

12. Tim Gitnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Bark Finished Under 12 0

13. Cameron Bark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

1. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellie Morrison Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

6. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Taylor Finished Under 12 0

8. Jessica Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Polwart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mia Johnstone VC Astar Anderside Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Aliyah Faulds Finished Under 12 0

12. Aliyah Faulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Annika Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Nicholas Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Burnett Finished Under 12 0

5. James Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Martin Cunnane Finished Under 12 0

6. Martin Cunnane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Neal Shane Finished 0

7. Neal Shane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rory Stobie Finished Under 12 0

10. Rory Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Ferenbach Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Ferenbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Laurence Ward Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Brodie Duncan Velo Club Bristol Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Mikhail Gitnik Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Stobie Finished Under 12 0

19. Max Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Fraser Lupton Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- James McBurney West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Olivia Groom Finished Under 12 0

8. Olivia Groom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ivy Briggs Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lily Graham Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Livi Flynn-pullar Finished Under 12 0

11. Livi Flynn-pullar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caoimhe Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nell Armstrong Finished Under 12 0

13. Nell Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Katie Galloway Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Arwen Morrison Did not start Under 12 0

13. Arwen Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Freya Watt Deeside Thistle CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aidan Halliday KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie McGhee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Newman Finished Under 12 0

15. Robert Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jared Stobie Finished Under 12 0

17. Jared Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Andrew Dickie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gregor Hunter West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

21. Matthew Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rory Aitchison Finished Under 12 0

25. Rory Aitchison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Archie Jackson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ebon Parkin Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Ruben Miller Finished 0

31. Ruben Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Sandy Fiddes Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Connor Lupton Edinburgh RC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Elena McGorum Peebles CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Calum Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Ross Bryant Finished Youth U14 0

17. Ross Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jack Morgan Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Armstrong Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0

21. Thomas Armstrong - Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc...

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Cameron Brown Ythan CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Catrin Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louie Doig Musselburgh RCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Kieran Ballard Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Ryan Cowie Did not finish 0

11. Ryan Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8 born 2009 or later

Under 10 born 2007 or later

Under 12 born 2005 or later

Under 14 born 2003 or 2004

Under 16 born 2001 or 2002

For an explanation on age categries please check out this article

http://www.scottishcx.org.uk/age-categories/

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 14:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 14:00
Go-Cross,
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 14:30 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 14:30
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 15:00 Go-Cross --- 20 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 15:00
Go-Cross,
20 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 15:35 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 15:35
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Sat 24/09/16 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/09/16 15:35 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 24/09/16 – 15:35
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk