SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 7 - Presented by Derby Mercury

Cyclo-Cross , Derby – Saturday, 19 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of NDCXL

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at  http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/new/rules/  

Due to the continued growth of the events all NDCXL events are now online entry only for all categories except U9s and U12s, you will be no longer be able to turn up and pay on the day of the event.


Event Details

Event URN:

400929

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men (Inc. U23)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Inc. U23) - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Waters Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Harper 8point8 Group Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stefan Partridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Haydon Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Malachi Lowe VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Copeland Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Nick Hamilton Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Mathew Davies Finished Senior 0

36.  Mathew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Clarke Finished Senior 0

40.  Tim Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Marc Fairclough Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Lee Harrold RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Lincoln Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benjamin Hall Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ryan Mills Finished N/A 0

45.  Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Davis Finished Senior 0

48.  Thomas Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Peter Rus Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Phil King Finished Vet 40-49 0

52.  Phil King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matt Rus Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Spanner Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Men - Results
1.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Chi Tang www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Shorney Finished 0

24.  Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Van Adrichem Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Lee Eaton Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Hancock Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

40.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Michael Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Richard Reeve RPD Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Neil Buddo RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bob Johnston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Mark Boothman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andy MacAlister Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jason Cross Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Chris Perry VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stuart Reeves Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Christopher Hinchliffe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Dave Hill Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Richard Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

77.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  David Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Matt Hardy Finished N/A 0

83.  Matt Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Antony Gray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Men - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lindon Evans Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Storey Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Riley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gerard Doherty Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Adrian Pugh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Natalie Creswick Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Emma Payne Full Speed Events Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sarah Broadhead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jane Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alice Warbrick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christian Boon Islington Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Johnston Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Tom Burch Finished Youth U16 0

23.  Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Madeleine Hubner Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Beth Stevens Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Gordon Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Louis Dunne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Austin Mee Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anthony Cook Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kai Buckley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Barnaby Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Roberts Finished 0

24.  Oliver Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Isaac Milward Finished 0

25.  Isaac Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jacob Milward Finished 0

27.  Jacob Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Callum Burch Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Thomas Logan Finished 0

44.  Thomas Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Harry Steel Finished 0

54.  Harry Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

56.  Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Isabel Seaman Finished Under 12 0

58.  Isabel Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

61.  Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Krishan Dhinsa Finished 0

62.  Krishan Dhinsa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Rory Burch Finished Under 12 0

64.  Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U9 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Brown Finished Under 12 0

9.  Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

12.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

20.  William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

21.  thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ethan Burch Finished Under 12 0

26.  Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

29.  Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Leaning Finished 0

31.  Noah Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Max Horsfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ethan Ellam Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brown Finished Under 12 0

38.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Taylor Hinchliffe Finished Under 12 0

39.  Taylor Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

40.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  James Spencer Finished 0

41.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Benj Wray Finished 0

42.  Benj Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Freddie Farr Finished 0

43.  Freddie Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Leon Wilkes Finished Under 12 0

44.  Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Grace Cocker Finished 0

45.  Grace Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Rosie Shorney Finished 0

46.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Maisie Robinson Finished 0

47.  Maisie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Cody Bassett Finished 0

48.  Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Leila Crookes Finished 0

49.  Leila Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Olivia Marriott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joseph Taylor Finished 0

52.  Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished 0

53.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Amelia Hinchliffe Finished 0

55.  Amelia Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Daniel Clayton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Rowan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider withdrawals – at organiser discretion.

In the event of event cancellation, refunds will be arranged by NDCXL.

The Races

Senior Men (Inc. U23) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/11/16 – 11:25

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/11/16 – 11:00

U9

Go-Cross, None
07 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of NDCXL

Full information about counting rounds, league qualification etc. can be found at  http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/new/rules/  

Due to the continued growth of the events all NDCXL events are now online entry only for all categories except U9s and U12s, you will be no longer be able to turn up and pay on the day of the event.


Event Details

Event URN:

400929

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Markeaton Park, Markeaton Lane, Derby, DE22 4AA

View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Tue, 15th Nov 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men (Inc. U23)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men (Inc. U23) - Results
1.  David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Joshua Waters Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Harper 8point8 Group Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Halliday RAMcc Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alan Duncan Jakrabbit Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Stefan Partridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Leigh Andrews Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Stephen Taylor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Timothy Jones Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Moore Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Kirkham RAMcc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  James Haydon Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Malachi Lowe VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Luke Farrell Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robert Copeland Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Nick Hamilton Finished Vet 40-49 0

34.  Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Mathew Davies Finished Senior 0

36.  Mathew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  David Smith Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Neil Doherty VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Craig Preece Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Clarke Finished Senior 0

40.  Tim Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Marc Fairclough Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Lee Harrold RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Lincoln Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Benjamin Hall Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ryan Mills Finished N/A 0

45.  Ryan Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Lee Marshall VC Long Eaton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Davis Finished Senior 0

48.  Thomas Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Peter Rus Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Seago RAMcc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Booth Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Phil King Finished Vet 40-49 0

52.  Phil King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Matt Rus Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Rob Wild VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Spanner Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Alastair Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Men - Results
1.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Wimble Cadence Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Chi Tang www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Trevor Allt Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Craig Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Adrian Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ian Russell Moda RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andrew Ramsdale Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Shorney Finished 0

24.  Andrew Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Van Adrichem Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kevin Ball Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Stevenson Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Lee Eaton Team JMC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Hancock Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Mark Hadfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Allt Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

40.  Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Gregory Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Michael Shepherd Lyme RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Richard Reeve RPD Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Neil Buddo RPD Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Nicholas Pine Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Mullins Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  James Storr Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Bob Johnston Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Mark Boothman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andy MacAlister Velo CXC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Jason Cross Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Barker Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Chris Perry VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Peter Heath Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stuart Reeves Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Christopher Hinchliffe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andrew Woolf Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Dave Hill Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Jonathan Burch Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Andrew Burns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Matt Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Alex McCristal Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Jerome Jones Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Richard Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

77.  Richard Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  David Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Matt Hardy Finished N/A 0

83.  Matt Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Antony Gray Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

V50+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Men - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Christopher Rowe www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Pascal Arnoux www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Carl McDonagh www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Smith 8point8 Group Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Hale Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lindon Evans Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Russ Forsdick Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Ian King VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andy Storey Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Parker Long Eaton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Little Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Fairy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Martin Holmes Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Towers Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Riley Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Michael Simpson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Thacker Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gerard Doherty Dinnington Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Adrian Pugh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Clive Bednall Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Kevin Smith Mapperley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kate Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Natalie Creswick Cannondale Girls Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Lisa Tilford Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Emma Payne Full Speed Events Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Lucy Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Sarah Broadhead Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Abi Waterfall Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Claire Tomlinson Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Julie Parker Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Allison Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Susan Herriman Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Jane Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alice Warbrick Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jules Toone TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Louise Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Zoe Codd Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jonah Drake Ashfield RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Reuben Orr SF Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christian Boon Islington Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joseph Brooks WNT Development Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Archie Wania Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oliver Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Lewis Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Rafael Abrahams Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Johnston Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Max Saunby Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Tom Burch Finished Youth U16 0

23.  Tom Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelie Wayte Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Madeleine Hubner Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ella Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Beth Stevens Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Marianna Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joseph Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Flynn Gregory Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  William Longden Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Benjamin Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Gordon Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Louis Dunne Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Austin Mee Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ethan Rastall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Dylan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Finley Hill Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Sam Alton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Owen Lightfoot The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabel Parker Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Bednall Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Annabel Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Luke Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Florence Lissaman Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anthony Cook Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kai Buckley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Grace Longden Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Barnaby Read Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Roberts Finished 0

24.  Oliver Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Isaac Milward Finished 0

25.  Isaac Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jacob Milward Finished 0

27.  Jacob Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ivan Underwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Evie Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Elliott Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Charlie Hoyle Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Callum Burch Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daisy Nicholson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jacob Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Finley Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  George Parker Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Charlie Cowling Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Lara Husselbee Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Thomas Logan Finished 0

44.  Thomas Logan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  William Beddow Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Lucy Kuszynski Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Ellis Fletcher Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Daniel Jones Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Evangeline Kininmonth Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Harry Steel Finished 0

54.  Harry Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Daniel Parr Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Nancy Read Finished Under 12 0

56.  Nancy Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Isabel Seaman Finished Under 12 0

58.  Isabel Seaman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Ella Langston Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Zac Leaning Finished 0

61.  Zac Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Krishan Dhinsa Finished 0

62.  Krishan Dhinsa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Rory Burch Finished Under 12 0

64.  Rory Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U9 - Results
1.  Jacob Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Ward Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Arthur Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Wray Beeston RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oliver Brown Finished Under 12 0

9.  Oliver Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sam Clarke Finished Under 12 0

12.  Sam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Caspar Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  William McCristal Finished Under 12 0

20.  William McCristal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  thomas benson Finished Under 12 0

21.  thomas benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Gabriel Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Pasco Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tyler Dyson 8point8 Group Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ethan Burch Finished Under 12 0

26.  Ethan Burch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Eleanor Gordon Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Gregory Read Finished Under 12 0

29.  Gregory Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Toby Gaul Rutland Rouleur Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Noah Leaning Finished 0

31.  Noah Leaning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Max Horsfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ethan Ellam Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Robert Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Libby Jackson Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Isaac Falconer-White Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jamie Brown Finished Under 12 0

38.  Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Taylor Hinchliffe Finished Under 12 0

39.  Taylor Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ben Clarke Finished Under 12 0

40.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  James Spencer Finished 0

41.  James Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Benj Wray Finished 0

42.  Benj Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Freddie Farr Finished 0

43.  Freddie Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Leon Wilkes Finished Under 12 0

44.  Leon Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Grace Cocker Finished 0

45.  Grace Cocker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Rosie Shorney Finished 0

46.  Rosie Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Maisie Robinson Finished 0

47.  Maisie Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Cody Bassett Finished 0

48.  Cody Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Leila Crookes Finished 0

49.  Leila Crookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Olivia Marriott Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Joseph Taylor Finished 0

52.  Joseph Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Dylan Ramsdale Finished 0

53.  Dylan Ramsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jago Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Amelia Hinchliffe Finished 0

55.  Amelia Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Daniel Clayton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Rowan Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rider withdrawals – at organiser discretion.

In the event of event cancellation, refunds will be arranged by NDCXL.

The Races

Senior Men (Inc. U23) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
V50+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
25 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/11/16 – 11:25

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/11/16 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 07 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/11/16 – 11:00

U9

Go-Cross, None
07 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk