Halesowen Track League 1

Track League – Friday, 06 May 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022005002

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2005

Finish date:

Fri, 9th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cats - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Yarworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme McLay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ian Gunstone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0

24. Ian Bond - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Phill Huff Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Peter Bishop Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Phillip Pearson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Bond Team Chronomaster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Edward Priddy Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Williams Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Bell Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Anthony Priddy Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cats - Results
1.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Tranter Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Oliver Graham Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Joseph Rowe Minehead Merlins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Adrian Hall Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Lee Taylor Unknown 4th 0

22. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Merrick Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jonathan Davies Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Glenn Ford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  John Murphy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Francine Billington Team Wales Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Pugh Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Duncan Bryson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Christopher Poole Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Robert Moore Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Kevin Rodgers Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Nicholas Bell University Of Manchester CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Paveley Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Gerald Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Adam Brennan Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Guy Elliott Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Megan Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown B 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Adam Alden Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Daniel Staines East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Thomas Cundy Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Nathan Cox Unknown B 0

14. Nathan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Melanie Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Roach Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kelly Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ] Results on the 09/09/05 race

The Races

A Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Senior / Junior ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00
Track League Senior / Junior
B Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Senior / Junior ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00
Track League Senior / Junior
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Track League Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Track League Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022005002

Start Date:

Fri, 6th May 2005

Finish date:

Fri, 9th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cats - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Zenith Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Silvester Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Nick Yarworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Graeme McLay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Ian Gunstone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Smith Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Bond CC Giro Unknown N/A 0

24. Ian Bond - CC Giro

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Phill Huff Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Croggon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Ian Berry Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Peter Bishop Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Phillip Pearson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  David Bond Team Chronomaster Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Steve Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Thomas Worvill Gt Yarmouth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Rachel Heal Team S.A.T.S. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Edward Priddy Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Williams Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Mark Bell Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Anthony Priddy Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Cats

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cats - Results
1.  Dane Percival Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Tranter Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Dominic Jelfs Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Oliver Graham Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Ian Potts Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Joseph Rowe Minehead Merlins Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Adrian Hall Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Lee Taylor Unknown 4th 0

22. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Merrick Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ivor Thomas Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jonathan Davies Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Glenn Ford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  John Murphy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Francine Billington Team Wales Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Pugh Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Deborah Capewell Walsall RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Duncan Bryson Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Christopher Poole Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Robert Moore Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Warren Holmes Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Kevin Rodgers Solihull CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Nicholas Bell University Of Manchester CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Paveley Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Cockram Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Gerald Sturdy CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Adam Brennan Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Guy Elliott Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Staines Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Megan Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hunt Unknown B 0

4. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Adam Alden Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Daniel Staines East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Thomas Cundy Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Nathan Cox Unknown B 0

14. Nathan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Melanie Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Ian Grant Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Roach Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kelly Moore Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Steven Proud Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ] Results on the 09/09/05 race

The Races

A Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Senior / Junior ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00
Track League Senior / Junior
B Cats Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Senior / Junior ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00
Track League Senior / Junior
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00

U12

Track League Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00

U14

Track League Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/09/05 00:00 --- Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 09/09/05 – 00:00

U16

Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk