The PTR / Thirteen Group Evening Crit Series R13

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 28 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

400463

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Hooper GS Metro Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Oakley Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alastair Bailey GS Metro Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Steadman North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hannah Farran Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Peart Hartlepool CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Craig Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sean Sowden Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Nubbin Finished 0

7. Chris Nubbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Orpin Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Massey Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bob Hewitt Scarborough Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Atkinson Cycleways Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Corbett Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

400463

Start Date:

Thu, 28th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Hooper GS Metro Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brian Oakley Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alastair Bailey GS Metro Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David King Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Louise Scupham Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Steadman North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hannah Farran Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Peart Hartlepool CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Harry Craig Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Aaron Preston Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sean Sowden Prima Team Racing Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephen Moon Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Nubbin Finished 0

7. Chris Nubbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Orpin Harrogate Nova CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Massey Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Charlie Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Bob Hewitt Scarborough Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Atkinson Cycleways Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  William Corbett Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:15 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:15
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 18:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 28/07/16 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 28/07/16 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk