EKRC Kames Crit 2016 #3

Closed Circuit , Muirkirk – Tuesday, 09 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of Scottish Cycling Wesr series based at the Kames circuit in Muirkirk

Event Details

Event URN:

400294

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Kames Motorsport Complex, Furnace Road, Muirkirk, East Ayrshire, KA18 3QQ
View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling West Youth Circuit Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emily Moore Finished 4th 0

3. Emily Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Moore Finished A 7

3. Louis Moore -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Leadbitter East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martha Hillard Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alistair Graham Royal Albert CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Cameron Brown Ythan CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Mcintosh Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

10. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mark Milligan Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Sims Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finlay Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fiona Currie Finished 0

4. Fiona Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Naomi McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Finished E 0

1. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Young Finished 0

2. Orla Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Young Finished 0

5. Grace Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kirsty Currie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races will be run strictly on time so to ensure a race pre entry is essential.

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 19:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 18:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Part of Scottish Cycling Wesr series based at the Kames circuit in Muirkirk

Event Details

Event URN:

400294

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Kames Motorsport Complex, Furnace Road, Muirkirk, East Ayrshire, KA18 3QQ
View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling West Youth Circuit Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Emily Moore Finished 4th 0

3. Emily Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oran McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Moore Finished A 7

3. Louis Moore -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Riderz Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Douglas Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Mark Leadbitter East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Robert Craib Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Hazle East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Young East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Martha Hillard Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Angus Mathews Glasgow Wheelers Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Euan Chalmers Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Mackenzie Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alistair Graham Royal Albert CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Cameron Brown Ythan CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Young Pedal Power RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Daryl Jay Welsh Glasgow Riderz Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joseph Mcintosh Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Fraser Elsby Finished C 0

10. Fraser Elsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isla Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Mark Milligan Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Sims Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Finlay Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Corrie Gilroy East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Fiona Currie Finished 0

4. Fiona Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Evie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Naomi McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Barr Finished E 0

1. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Colin Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Laing East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Orla Young Finished 0

2. Orla Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Becky McManus Royal Albert CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Eilish Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Grace Young Finished 0

5. Grace Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kirsty Currie Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races will be run strictly on time so to ensure a race pre entry is essential.

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 19:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 19:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 19:45
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 19:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 19:15
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 18:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 18:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 09/08/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/08/16 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Tue 09/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk