Surrey League Kermesse (South Downs Bikes)

Road , Storrington – Saturday, 27 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400241

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Centre, Trinity Methodist Church, Thakeham Road, Storrington, West Sussex, RH20 3NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Bain Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Long Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clive Rhodes Did not finish 3rd 0

13. Clive Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Twelvetrees Horsham Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Cartland Boardman Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Cattermole VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Edwards Did not finish 2nd 0

21. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parham Park Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
64km / 40 miles
2nd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 27/08/16 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd
88km / 55 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

400241

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Centre, Trinity Methodist Church, Thakeham Road, Storrington, West Sussex, RH20 3NG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Weekes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ollie Williams VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Owen London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rostin Walker Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sebastian Lea London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Bain Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Gandy VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Long Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clive Rhodes Did not finish 3rd 0

13. Clive Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matt Twelvetrees Horsham Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

2nd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2nd Cat only - Results
1.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Simon McNamara Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Cartland Boardman Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andres Jaramillo VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham TAAP Cervelo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Cattermole VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Edwards Did not finish 2nd 0

21. Jason Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keith Watson Adalta Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parham Park Circuit Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 27/08/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
64km / 40 miles
2nd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/08/16 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd 88km / 55 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 27/08/16 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd
88km / 55 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk