Newcastle Track League 7

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 12 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex Webb South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Matt Barnett Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

2. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

1. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

2. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Barnett Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

1. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davies Unknown 0

2. Josh Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

1. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

2. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Barnett Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brooklyn Houlton Unknown 0

2. Brooklyn Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ellie Ecclestone Unknown 0

2. Ellie Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Class - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Kelly-Marie Bowater CC Giro Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carl McDonagh Ride 24/7 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jon Roebuck Ford Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Lambton Wendover & Halton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points. Extra meeting 7th September

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

721/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jun 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 11th Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Alex Webb South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

2. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ben Darlington Unknown 0

3. Ben Darlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Matt Barnett Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

2. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

1. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

2. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Barnett Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

1. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Davies Unknown 0

2. Josh Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

3. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Lucy Green Unknown 0

1. Lucy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0

2. Luke Mansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Barnett Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

1. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

2. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

3. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alastair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alastair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Megan Wynn Unknown 0

3. Megan Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 - Results
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

1. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brooklyn Houlton Unknown 0

2. Brooklyn Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ellie Ecclestone Unknown 0

2. Ellie Ecclestone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Aleshia Mellor Unknown 0

3. Aleshia Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m TT - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kian Emadi Unknown 0

2. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

C Class - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Entwistle Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Kelly-Marie Bowater CC Giro Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Joe Turner Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Carl McDonagh Ride 24/7 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jon Roebuck Ford Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Lambton Wendover & Halton Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No licence points. Extra meeting 7th September

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 1 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 2 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Group 3 - Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/06/08 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 12/06/08 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk