Surrey League Ottershaw Series #2

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 30 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399992

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Rowing TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

22. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Perkins Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Tulloch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering PMR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not finish 1st 0

28. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tristan Grigalis Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Hitt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Colin Peerman Did not finish 3rd 0

28. Colin Peerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399992

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jake Martin Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Cotterell G.S.GREENWICH Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Rowing TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emyr Davies Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Edwards Finished 3rd 0

22. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Perkins Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gary Tulloch VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering PMR Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Rhys Clegg PMR Did not finish 1st 0

28. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tristan Grigalis Handsling Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Hitt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Colin Peerman Did not finish 3rd 0

28. Colin Peerman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/16 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/10/16 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk