Springfield Cross / Eastern League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Chelmsford – Sunday, 11 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399900

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 7th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Jarvis Strada 2020 Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harvey Jenning Finished 0

12.  Harvey Jenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frank Moore Hub Vélo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Ellison WDMBC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Dennis Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

20.  Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Colin Donaghy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Harvey Jenning Finished 0

27.  Harvey Jenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Daniel McQueen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Toby Hockley Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Graham Collier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Fran Rizzuti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Chris Egan Finished 0

49.  Chris Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christopher Brotherton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sean Dunlea QSW Fenwicks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Hall Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Smith Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Neil Stevens Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steve Duffy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Fountain St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jamie Dupee Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Robert Larcombe Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Rob Baker CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jon Wadie Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Tony Smith Finished 0

49.  Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stephen King Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Jeremy O'Neil Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Crowther VC Revolution Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy O'Regan Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Young Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Driver Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Martin Archer Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  David Williams Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Malcolm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Beeforth VC Revolution Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Tony Summers Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Peter Suggett Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Susan Wood Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Newstead Elmy Cycles CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Caroline Guest Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Matthews Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tom Blake Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  William Smith Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eddie Osborn Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Wood Finished Under 12 0

18.  Tom Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Miki Lachenby Finished 0

21.  Miki Lachenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Miller Finished 0

7.  Emily Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Logan Ayers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freya Everet Finished 0

13.  Freya Everet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Matt Holmes smashes it in Springfield Cross shoot out

Posted 12/09/2016 - Ed Beighton

Written by: Steven Green/Snowdon Sports

Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 27 August. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399900

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Springfield Hall Park, Arun Close, Off Waveney Drive, Chelmsford, CM1 7QE

View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Wed, 7th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kieran Jarvis Strada 2020 Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harvey Jenning Finished 0

12.  Harvey Jenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Frank Moore Hub Vélo Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Neil Ellison WDMBC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Dennis Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Herring East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  William Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cameron Hurst VC Revolution Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Jake Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Matthew Carter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

20.  Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Baker VC Norwich Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Jordan Beighton Kreek Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Connor Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Colin Donaghy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas Flexman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Harvey Jenning Finished 0

27.  Harvey Jenning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Daniel McQueen London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Toby Hockley Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matt Peck Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Graham Collier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Fran Rizzuti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Steven Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Rob Kitchen East Coast Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Cameron Hall Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Harry Bates Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Smith Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Harry Wood Maldon & District CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
49.  Chris Egan Finished 0

49.  Chris Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Christopher Brotherton Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Drewery Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sean Dunlea QSW Fenwicks Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Hall Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Groombridge Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Smith Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kevin Darragh Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Alex Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Rippon Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Neil Stevens Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mike Mooney Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steve Duffy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Fountain St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nicholas Smith St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  David Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Jamie Dupee Veloclub Edinburgh Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Shelton Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Simon Richardson St Neots CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Robert Larcombe Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Rob Baker CC Sudbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Seaward Colchester Clunkers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jon Wadie Basildon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Tony Smith Finished 0

49.  Tony Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Gary Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  James Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Stephen King Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Jeremy O'Neil Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Ridley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andy Crowther VC Revolution Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Peacock Ely & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Geoff Bores Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Mahon East London Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy O'Regan Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Young Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Driver Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Martin Archer Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Bloxham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Nigel Herrod Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  David Williams Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Malcolm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Beeforth VC Revolution Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Neil Bradley Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Aircon RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andy Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Harry Board Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Tony Summers Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Peter Suggett Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sophia Chastell Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Susan Wood Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Louise Foley Cambridge CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joanne Newstead Elmy Cycles CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Elanor Cadzow Kinetic Cycles / Welwyn Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Caroline Guest Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Connie Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rebecca Hammond Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Wendy Atkinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Emma Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Rebecca Johnson Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jordan Rumbles East Coast Riders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Joe Champness Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Adam Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ben Matthews Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Tom Blake Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Harrison Scofield Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  William Smith Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Alessandro Sella Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Evie Stepney Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jake Borrett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Cavalla Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eddie Osborn Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  George Davies Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Serafino Sella Hub Vélo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Wood Finished Under 12 0

18.  Tom Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Abigail Miller Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Miki Lachenby Finished 0

21.  Miki Lachenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emily Miller Finished 0

7.  Emily Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Logan Ayers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freya Everet Finished 0

13.  Freya Everet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Erica Dodsworth Maldon & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Matt Holmes smashes it in Springfield Cross shoot out

Posted 12/09/2016 - Ed Beighton

Written by: Steven Green/Snowdon Sports

Matt Holmes (Arctic Tacx ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 27 August. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/09/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk