Kincraig 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Kincraig – Sunday, 11 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The first event on day two of the Cairngorm Cycling Club race weekend.  This is the standard 10 mile time trial route.  Fairly flat, and with a dead turn at just over half way.

Event Details

Event URN:

399870

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kincraig Community Hall, Kincraig, PH21 1NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:18:000
2.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:42:000
3.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:21:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:53:000
4.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:21:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:54:000
5.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:58:000
6.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:000
7.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
8.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:24:000
9.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
10.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
11.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:000
12.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
13.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:55:000
14.  Charles Fairgrieve Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
15.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
16.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
17.  Colin Riach Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:11:000
18.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:16:000
19.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
20.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
21.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:000
22.  Mark Wood Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:28:000
23.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:29:000
24.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:31:000
25.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
26.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:04:000
27.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:04:000
28.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:09:000
29.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:10:000
30.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
31.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
32.  Peter Widlof Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
33.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
34.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
35.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
36.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:47:000
37.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
38.  Erik Lornie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
39.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
40.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
41.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
42.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:14:000
43.  Craig Wilson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
44.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
45.  Steven Armour Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:000
46.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:53:000
47.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:000
48.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:000
49.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
50.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
51.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
52.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
53.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
54.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
55.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:39:000
56.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:29:000
57.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:51:000
58.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:59:000
59.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
60.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
61.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:08:000
62.  Calum Fraser Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0

62. Calum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:17:000
63.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:34:000
64.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:35:000
65.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:37:000
66.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000
67.  Frankie Barron Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
68.  Caroline Marwick Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
69.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:13:000
70.  Helene Kaspis East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000
71.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:38:000
72.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:50:000
73.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:30:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:01:000
74.  Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:35:000
75.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race base is Kincraig Village Hall.  There is no competitor parking in the car park, but parking will be arranged in the grass field opposite.  Race capacity is 100 riders, and the first one off will be at 09:00.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The first event on day two of the Cairngorm Cycling Club race weekend.  This is the standard 10 mile time trial route.  Fairly flat, and with a dead turn at just over half way.

Event Details

Event URN:

399870

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Kincraig Community Hall, Kincraig, PH21 1NB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:21:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:18:000
2.  Gordon Murdoch Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:21:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:42:000
3.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:21:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:53:000
4.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:21:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:54:000
5.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:58:000
6.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:22:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:06:000
7.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
8.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:24:000
9.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
10.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:31:000
11.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:37:000
12.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:39:000
13.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:22:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:55:000
14.  Charles Fairgrieve Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:06:000
15.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
16.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:10:000
17.  Colin Riach Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:11:000
18.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:16:000
19.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
20.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
21.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:26:000
22.  Mark Wood Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:28:000
23.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:29:000
24.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:31:000
25.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:42:000
26.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:04:000
27.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:04:000
28.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:09:000
29.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:10:000
30.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:16:000
31.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:18:000
32.  Peter Widlof Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:28:000
33.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:38:000
34.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:43:000
35.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:45:000
36.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:47:000
37.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
38.  Erik Lornie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
39.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:51:000
40.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
41.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
42.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:14:000
43.  Craig Wilson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
44.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
45.  Steven Armour Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:000
46.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:53:000
47.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:58:000
48.  Steven Grier Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:000
49.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
50.  John Shelley Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
51.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
52.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
53.  Alan Myles Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:29:000
54.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:32:000
55.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:39:000
56.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:29:000
57.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:27:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:51:000
58.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:27:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:59:000
59.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
60.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:07:000
61.  Kyle Anderson Loudoun RC Finished A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:08:000
62.  Calum Fraser Finished 4th 00:28:17:000 0

62. Calum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:17:000
63.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:34:000
64.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:35:000
65.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:28:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:37:000
66.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:03:000
67.  Frankie Barron Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
68.  Caroline Marwick Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:04:000
69.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:13:000
70.  Helene Kaspis East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000
71.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:38:000
72.  Hazel Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:50:000
73.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:30:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:01:000
74.  Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:30:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:35:000
75.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:12:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race base is Kincraig Village Hall.  There is no competitor parking in the car park, but parking will be arranged in the grass field opposite.  Race capacity is 100 riders, and the first one off will be at 09:00.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/16 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 11/09/16 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk