Mackie Trophy TT

Time Trial , Aviemore – Saturday, 10 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

The non-standard 14 mile TT race at Cairngorm Cycling Club's race weekend.  This is the Mackie TT, taking a beautiful loop of rolling, twisting roads from Rothiemurchus via Kincraig.

Event Details

Event URN:

399825

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club, Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:39:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:18:000
2.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:39:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:21:000
3.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
4.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:04:000
5.  John Bond Forres CC Finished N/A 00:40:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:06:000
6.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:40:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:26:000
7.  Stephen Sharpe Forres CC Finished N/A 00:41:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:40:000
8.  Calum Fraser Finished 4th 00:41:47:000 0

8. Calum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:47:000
9.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:41:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:59:000
10.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:14:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:43:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:24:000
12.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:43:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:38:000
13.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:39:000
14.  Graeme Flett Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:43:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:51:000
15.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:43:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:54:000
16.  Frankie Barron Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:44:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:31:000
17.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:49:000
18.  Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:46:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:43:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race base is at Rothiemurchus Tennis Club.  There is limited parking here, but the base is close to Aviemore itself where there are plenty of parking options.  Race capacity is 100 riders, and the first one off will be at 14:00.  The course is 14 miles.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 14:00 Regional C None --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 10/09/16 – 14:00
Regional C, None
23km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The non-standard 14 mile TT race at Cairngorm Cycling Club's race weekend.  This is the Mackie TT, taking a beautiful loop of rolling, twisting roads from Rothiemurchus via Kincraig.

Event Details

Event URN:

399825

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Rothiemurchus and Aviemore Tennis Club, Inverdruie, Aviemore, Inverness-shire, PH22 1QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:39:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:18:000
2.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:39:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:21:000
3.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:39:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:24:000
4.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:40:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:04:000
5.  John Bond Forres CC Finished N/A 00:40:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:06:000
6.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:40:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:26:000
7.  Stephen Sharpe Forres CC Finished N/A 00:41:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:40:000
8.  Calum Fraser Finished 4th 00:41:47:000 0

8. Calum Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:47:000
9.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:41:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:59:000
10.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:14:000
11.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:43:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:24:000
12.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:43:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:38:000
13.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:39:000
14.  Graeme Flett Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:43:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:51:000
15.  Kirsteen Ellis Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:43:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:43:54:000
16.  Frankie Barron Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:44:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:31:000
17.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:49:000
18.  Anne Baddon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:46:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:43:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race base is at Rothiemurchus Tennis Club.  There is limited parking here, but the base is close to Aviemore itself where there are plenty of parking options.  Race capacity is 100 riders, and the first one off will be at 14:00.  The course is 14 miles.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/09/16 14:00 Regional C None --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sat 10/09/16 – 14:00
Regional C, None
23km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk