Manchester Wheelers Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Manchester – Sunday, 16 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399652

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Signing on: Lakeside Cafe , Off Sheepfoot Lane, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1JH
View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League
North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Stephen Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Walis Finished 0

19. Dan Walis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

20. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Joshua Hartley Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Marc Heuston LJMU Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Crampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

29. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Savage Furness Flyers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Dean Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

42. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

43. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Davy Finished 0

44. Paul Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Doyle Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Muscart Finished N/A 0

47. James Muscart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Tim Winsor Finished N/A 0

49. Tim Winsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Daniel Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin O'Mahony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Doug Arnold Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  OJ Borg Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Liam Fullard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Karl Norman Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Elliott Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Christopher Romain Finished 0

60. Christopher Romain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ben Ditchburn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Matthew Elliott Finished 0

62. Matthew Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  James Hibbert Finished 0

64. James Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Gibson Finished 0

26. John Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Julien Finished 0

29. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

30. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Baker Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark McPhillips Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Adam Godwin Finished 0

34. Adam Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Darren O'Toole High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Overing Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Gorman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

43. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

45. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andy Jenkins Finished N/A 0

47. Andy Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0

48. Tom Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  John Murray Finished 0

62. John Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Pendlebury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stuart Woolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matt Postlethwaite Finished 0

67. Matt Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Peter Marks Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Barry Dickson Finished N/A 0

70. Barry Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Nigel Edwards Finished 0

71. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Michael Wong Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Mark Newton Finished N/A 0

75. Mark Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Carey Finished 0

77. Michael Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

79. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Joseph Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Gary Adamson Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Steven Cartmell Finished 0

86. Steven Cartmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

87. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0

89. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Stephen Clough Finished 0

90. Stephen Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Mark Hatch Finished 0

92. Mark Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stu Bennett Finished N/A 0

96. Stu Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Justin Farrell Finished 0

97. Justin Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Ian Field VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Steven Bradshaw Finished 0

101. Steven Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Tynan Finished 0

18. Paul Tynan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Ross Finished 0

21. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

25. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Rontree Finished 0

28. John Rontree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Lovatt St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0

34. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Graham Hodgson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Wayne Turner St Helens CRC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Ken Williams Finished 0

37. Ken Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Maddocks Polocini Test Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kevin McSweeney Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

47. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Neil Sephton Finished 0

51. Neil Sephton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Sean McGonigle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

57. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Colin Broom Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Ruddock Finished N/A 0

60. Neil Ruddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen. & Vet. Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen. & Vet. Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sue Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Jepson Finished 0

6. Sarah Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julia Behnsen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Linsley Chester RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Naomi Wright Finished 0

10. Naomi Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Karen Payton Finished N/A 0

14. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jane Sutton Finished 0

16. Jane Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Amanda Avanessian Finished 0

18. Amanda Avanessian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Julie McGonigle Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sally Burgess Finished 0

24. Sally Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sue Stout Liverpool Century RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Adam Nelson Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ben Winterburn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Leo Law Finished 0

17. Leo Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kitt Heywod Finished 0

22. Kitt Heywod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Emelia Barker Finished 0

25. Emelia Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Artingstall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ethan Langshaw Finished 0

30. Ethan Langshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ciara Simcock Finished Under 12 0

32. Ciara Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Rowan Heywood Finished 0

34. Rowan Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

4. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Watson Finished 0

5. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Monty Sutton Finished Under 12 0

9. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dara Jenkins Finished 0

14. Dara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Woodall Finished 0

16. Harry Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iona Simcock Finished Under 12 0

17. Iona Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Duncan Whalley Bury CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Caitlin Hatch Finished 0

25. Caitlin Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sophie Hatch Finished 0

26. Sophie Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barney Watson Finished 0

2. Barney Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Warren Finished 0

4. James Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ciara Postlethwaite Finished 0

8. Ciara Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Woodall Finished Youth U16 0

9. Jack Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Slater Finished 0

13. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Ashworth Finished 0

14. James Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joe Watson Finished 0

15. Joe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Iain Young Finished 0

16. Iain Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christopher Ashworth Finished 0

17. Christopher Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

18. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Haughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Freddy Jordan Finished 0

22. Freddy Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

23. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Robyn Fisher Finished Under 12 0

24. Robyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Arthur Fordyce Finished 0

25. Arthur Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Theo Wentworth Finished 0

26. Theo Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katie Lawson Finished 0

28. Katie Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dylan Warren Finished 0

29. Dylan Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chloe Todd Finished 0

30. Chloe Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Nathan Sharp Finished 0

32. Nathan Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Evan Ruddock Finished Under 12 0

33. Evan Ruddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joss Wood Finished 0

34. Joss Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rory Neild Finished 0

35. Rory Neild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Finished 0

36. Eamonn Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Holly Coughlin Finished 0

37. Holly Coughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Grace Fairclough Finished 0

38. Grace Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Annie Nisar Finished 0

39. Annie Nisar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Maeve Jenkins Finished 0

40. Maeve Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Amelie Hood Finished 0

41. Amelie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jonty Fordyce Finished 0

42. Jonty Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Drake and Preece win again in the North West League

Posted 17/10/2016 - Mick Style

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake and Rebecca Preece (both L...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen. & Vet. Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:20

U8

Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399652

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Signing on: Lakeside Cafe , Off Sheepfoot Lane, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1JH
View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League
North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mike Wardle Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Robert Armstrong Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Stephen Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Walis Finished 0

19. Dan Walis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

20. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Joshua Hartley Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Donnelly Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Marc Heuston LJMU Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Crampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Robert Coppock Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

29. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Savage Furness Flyers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Dean Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Dean Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Inman Finished Senior 0

42. Matthew Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Steve Bowman Finished N/A 0

43. Steve Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Davy Finished 0

44. Paul Davy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Michael Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Doyle Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Muscart Finished N/A 0

47. James Muscart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Tim Winsor Finished N/A 0

49. Tim Winsor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Daniel Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin O'Mahony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Doug Arnold Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  OJ Borg Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Liam Fullard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Karl Norman Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Elliott Davidson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Christopher Romain Finished 0

60. Christopher Romain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ben Ditchburn Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Matthew Elliott Finished 0

62. Matthew Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
64.  James Hibbert Finished 0

64. James Hibbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mathew Livesey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joseph Heywood Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Dykes Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Gibson Finished 0

26. John Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Graham Bryce Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Newby Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Julien Finished 0

29. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

30. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Baker Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark McPhillips Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Adam Godwin Finished 0

34. Adam Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Darren O'Toole High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. John Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Overing Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Gorman Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Taylor Finished Senior 0

43. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Michael Jones Congleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

45. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Derrick Watson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andy Jenkins Finished N/A 0

47. Andy Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0

48. Tom Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Anthony Coughlan Stockport Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Simon Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  David Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  John Murray Finished 0

62. John Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Pendlebury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Stuart Woolland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Matt Postlethwaite Finished 0

67. Matt Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Peter Marks Salford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Barry Dickson Finished N/A 0

70. Barry Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Nigel Edwards Finished 0

71. Nigel Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Michael Wong Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Mark Newton Finished N/A 0

75. Mark Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Darren Palfreyman Oldham Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Carey Finished 0

77. Michael Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

79. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Joseph Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Gerard Reynolds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Gary Adamson Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Steven Cartmell Finished 0

86. Steven Cartmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

87. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0

89. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Stephen Clough Finished 0

90. Stephen Clough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Mark Hatch Finished 0

92. Mark Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Krista Patrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Richard Byers Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stu Bennett Finished N/A 0

96. Stu Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Justin Farrell Finished 0

97. Justin Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Ian Field VELO CLUB UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Christine Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Steven Bradshaw Finished 0

101. Steven Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Dwyer Lancashire RC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 0

5. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Smith Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Trevor Sharpe Chester RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gary Brooks Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Tynan Finished 0

18. Paul Tynan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andy Ross Finished 0

21. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Burgess Team JMC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

25. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Rontree Finished 0

28. John Rontree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Lovatt St Helens TRI Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Payton Finished Vet 50+ 0

34. Peter Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Graham Hodgson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Wayne Turner St Helens CRC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Ken Williams Finished 0

37. Ken Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Browne North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Maddocks Polocini Test Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kevin McSweeney Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dave Topping North Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

47. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Neil Sephton Finished 0

51. Neil Sephton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Sean McGonigle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ian Haywood Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Gregory Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Michael James Finished N/A 0

57. Michael James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Colin Broom Polocini Test Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Ruddock Finished N/A 0

60. Neil Ruddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sen. & Vet. Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen. & Vet. Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Lomas Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Sue Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Jepson Finished 0

6. Sarah Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julia Behnsen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kate Linsley Chester RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Maggie McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Naomi Wright Finished 0

10. Naomi Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marianne Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Karen Payton Finished N/A 0

14. Karen Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ros Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jane Sutton Finished 0

16. Jane Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Amanda Avanessian Finished 0

18. Amanda Avanessian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Julie McGonigle Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Claire Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sally Burgess Finished 0

24. Sally Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Sue Stout Liverpool Century RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Josh Decamps East Lancashire RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  William Joseph Price North Cheshire Clarion Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Adam Nelson Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Ben Winterburn Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Leo Law Finished 0

17. Leo Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Bryn Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Raphael John Tabiner Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Kitt Heywod Finished 0

22. Kitt Heywod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Emelia Barker Finished 0

25. Emelia Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joseph Artingstall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ethan Langshaw Finished 0

30. Ethan Langshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ciara Simcock Finished Under 12 0

32. Ciara Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Rowan Heywood Finished 0

34. Rowan Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonathan Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

4. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Watson Finished 0

5. Josh Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Monty Sutton Finished Under 12 0

9. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Elsie Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dara Jenkins Finished 0

14. Dara Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zach Watson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harry Woodall Finished 0

16. Harry Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iona Simcock Finished Under 12 0

17. Iona Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Duncan Whalley Bury CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lily Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Lochlann Burnett Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Caitlin Hatch Finished 0

25. Caitlin Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sophie Hatch Finished 0

26. Sophie Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Arthur Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Barney Watson Finished 0

2. Barney Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dominic Poulston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Warren Finished 0

4. James Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Frank Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ciara Postlethwaite Finished 0

8. Ciara Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Woodall Finished Youth U16 0

9. Jack Woodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stanley Fisher Chinley Churners Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Slater Finished 0

13. Ben Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Ashworth Finished 0

14. James Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joe Watson Finished 0

15. Joe Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Iain Young Finished 0

16. Iain Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christopher Ashworth Finished 0

17. Christopher Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Phoebe Taylor Finished 0

18. Phoebe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Freddie Haughton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Freddy Jordan Finished 0

22. Freddy Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tommy Bowman Finished Under 12 0

23. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Robyn Fisher Finished Under 12 0

24. Robyn Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Arthur Fordyce Finished 0

25. Arthur Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Theo Wentworth Finished 0

26. Theo Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Katie Lawson Finished 0

28. Katie Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dylan Warren Finished 0

29. Dylan Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Chloe Todd Finished 0

30. Chloe Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Abbie Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Nathan Sharp Finished 0

32. Nathan Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Evan Ruddock Finished Under 12 0

33. Evan Ruddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joss Wood Finished 0

34. Joss Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Rory Neild Finished 0

35. Rory Neild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Finished 0

36. Eamonn Postlethwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Holly Coughlin Finished 0

37. Holly Coughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Grace Fairclough Finished 0

38. Grace Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Annie Nisar Finished 0

39. Annie Nisar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Maeve Jenkins Finished 0

40. Maeve Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Amelie Hood Finished 0

41. Amelie Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jonty Fordyce Finished 0

42. Jonty Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Drake and Preece win again in the North West League

Posted 17/10/2016 - Mick Style

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake and Rebecca Preece (both L...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen. & Vet. Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/16 12:20 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/16 – 12:20

U8

Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk