Cyclopark Summer Race Series #6

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 08 Sep 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of 6 circuit races, comprising of seperate races for 2/3/4 women, 3/4 men and E/1/2 men.

Event Details

Event URN:

399366

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacintha Hamilton-Love Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bethany Brookes Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Kirkpatrick Eagle RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Knowles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Spiers Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Bell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Miller Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edgar Buckley De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Valentino Fontana Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Bell Finished 4th 0

23. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Max Thomson University of Kent Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tom Cassidy Repack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Beslop Finished 0

30. David Beslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke Alexandre San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Fosbery Rye & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Barlow Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Freddie Kennedy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benedict Hitchins Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0

18. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All three races will be on the circuit at same time setting off as seperate groups. If entries for any group is lower than 10, they will set off with the larger group and results seperated.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 08/09/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 08/09/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 08/09/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Series of 6 circuit races, comprising of seperate races for 2/3/4 women, 3/4 men and E/1/2 men.

Event Details

Event URN:

399366

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Sep 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 6th Sep 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Clover Murray Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarah Harrison Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacintha Hamilton-Love Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Claire Hammond Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bethany Brookes Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Iain Kirkpatrick Eagle RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  William Everson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Giles Hartwright Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Knowles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ben Spiers Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Michael Bell Stowmarket & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Messenger San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max Mansell-Rowe Redhill Raiders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Dorian Jawoszek Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Miller Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Clark Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edgar Buckley De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Valentino Fontana Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Bell Finished 4th 0

23. Simon Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Max Thomson University of Kent Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Tom Cassidy Repack Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Beslop Finished 0

30. David Beslop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Luke Alexandre San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Fosbery Rye & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alex Barlow Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Freddie Kennedy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Edward Lee-Six Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Robb Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alan Newman Wigmore CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benedict Hitchins Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0

18. Rhys Clegg - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All three races will be on the circuit at same time setting off as seperate groups. If entries for any group is lower than 10, they will set off with the larger group and results seperated.

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 19:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 08/09/16 – 19:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 08/09/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/09/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 08/09/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk