Boston Wheelers Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 8

Cyclo-Cross , Woodhall Spa – Sunday, 13 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399315

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Emerson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 2

9. Marc Gee -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Cockerill Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Shuldham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

19. Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carl Kelleher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

27. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

35. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

37. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

39. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Leigh Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0

43. Leigh Walker - Dulwich Paragon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Seth Parrott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Vicki Knight Finished 0

46. Vicki Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  James Cox Finished 0

47. James Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kirstie Smith Finished N/A 0

48. Kirstie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Max Williamson HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jono Bromfield Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ed Smith Finished 0

29. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

30. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

37. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Heath Speck VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Handley Finished 0

39. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Corder Finished 0

43. James Corder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Star Finished 0

44. James Star -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Dick Smalley Finished 0

45. Dick Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Ringrose Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Bartle Finished 0

51. Paul Bartle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  David Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Wayne Tubb Finished 0

53. Wayne Tubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Adrian Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Christopher King Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Turner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Pete Hurbun Finished 0

58. Pete Hurbun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Preston Did not finish N/A 0

58. David Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

17. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

21. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Nick Chapman Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Malcolm Parker-brown Finished 0

24. Malcolm Parker-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Irving Finished N/A 0

28. John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gordon Canes Finished 0

33. Gordon Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Charlie Gregory Finished 0

35. Charlie Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

4. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vicki Knight Finished 0

7. Vicki Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kirstie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 6

1. Marc Gee -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elliott Bellamy Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christopher Fleming Finished 0

7. Christopher Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Foster Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 2

2. Mia Mawson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

2. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

6. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Allis Finished 0

10. Thomas Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Will Inman Finished 0

12. Will Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Felix Earth Finished 0

15. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Speck Finished 0

17. Alfie Speck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Georgette Rand Finished 0

19. Georgette Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Gibbs Finished 0

21. Freddie Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Smith Finished 0

22. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Euan Mcdonald Finished 0

28. Euan Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tommy Spark Finished 0

29. Tommy Spark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Earth Finished 0

31. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Adam Smith Finished 0

32. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Finley Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jake Maw Finished 0

34. Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Arthur Morley Finished 0

35. Arthur Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sam Baker Finished 0

36. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Woodrow Preston Finished 0

38. Woodrow Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jackson Curtis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

42. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Isabel Savage Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  George Turner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Emma Walker Finished 0

47. Emma Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

48. Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  William Miller Finished 0

50. William Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Charlie Pickworth Finished 0

51. Charlie Pickworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Simon Morley Did not finish 0

52. Simon Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cotton sprints to 38th Lincolnshire league victory

Posted 13/11/2016 - Charlie Porter

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Mark Cotton (VC Lincoln) s...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

399315

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nick Emerson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Vickers Carnac-Planet X Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Gareth Whittall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 2

9. Marc Gee -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Cockerill Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neal Hunt Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Shuldham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

19. Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Avis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carl Kelleher Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

27. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Gary Hignett Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Andrew Teanby Finished N/A 0

35. Andrew Teanby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

37. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

39. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Ben Foxwell Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Leigh Walker Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 0

43. Leigh Walker - Dulwich Paragon CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Seth Parrott Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Vicki Knight Finished 0

46. Vicki Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  James Cox Finished 0

47. James Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Kirstie Smith Finished N/A 0

48. Kirstie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Max Williamson HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jono Bromfield Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  George Hackney VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Llewellyn Byrne Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Damian Roberts Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Ridge Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jason Clark VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Peter Harrison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ed Smith Finished 0

29. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  James Allis Finished N/A 0

30. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  George Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0

33. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Sam Spencer Finished N/A 0

37. Sam Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Heath Speck VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Handley Finished 0

39. David Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robin Frisby Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  James Corder Finished 0

43. James Corder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Star Finished 0

44. James Star -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Dick Smalley Finished 0

45. Dick Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alan Ringrose Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Bartle Finished 0

51. Paul Bartle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  David Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Wayne Tubb Finished 0

53. Wayne Tubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Adrian Brathwaite Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Matt Brian VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Christopher King Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Turner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Pete Hurbun Finished 0

58. Pete Hurbun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Preston Did not finish N/A 0

58. David Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

17. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Andrew Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

21. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Nick Chapman Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Malcolm Parker-brown Finished 0

24. Malcolm Parker-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Irving Finished N/A 0

28. John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Evans Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gordon Canes Finished 0

33. Gordon Canes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Charlie Gregory Finished 0

35. Charlie Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lindsay Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

4. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matilda Gurney EM Velocita Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vicki Knight Finished 0

7. Vicki Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kirstie Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Amanda Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Marc Gee Finished N/A 6

1. Marc Gee -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kerrigan Robb Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Elliott Bellamy Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Christopher Fleming Finished 0

7. Christopher Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Foster Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mia Mawson Finished N/A 2

2. Mia Mawson -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Melissa Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Luke Issitt Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abigail Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

2. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

6. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Allis Finished 0

10. Thomas Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Will Inman Finished 0

12. Will Inman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Felix Earth Finished 0

15. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Aston Baker VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Alfie Speck Finished 0

17. Alfie Speck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Georgette Rand Finished 0

19. Georgette Rand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Elliott Dye Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Gibbs Finished 0

21. Freddie Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Smith Finished 0

22. Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ellie Nightingale Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Euan Mcdonald Finished 0

28. Euan Mcdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tommy Spark Finished 0

29. Tommy Spark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Earth Finished 0

31. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Adam Smith Finished 0

32. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Finley Saggs Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jake Maw Finished 0

34. Jake Maw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Arthur Morley Finished 0

35. Arthur Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sam Baker Finished 0

36. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bradley Braithwaite Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Woodrow Preston Finished 0

38. Woodrow Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jackson Curtis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jessica Woollas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

42. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Isabel Savage Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  George Turner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Suzie Gibbs Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Emma Walker Finished 0

47. Emma Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Darcie Parrot Finished 0

48. Darcie Parrot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  William Miller Finished 0

50. William Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Charlie Pickworth Finished 0

51. Charlie Pickworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Simon Morley Did not finish 0

52. Simon Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Cotton sprints to 38th Lincolnshire league victory

Posted 13/11/2016 - Charlie Porter

Written by: Snowdon Sports/Ben Goddard

Mark Cotton (VC Lincoln) s...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk