Portsmouth Evening Circuits # 3

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398632

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Kelly Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Holleyman Wight Mountain RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Meakin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Austin Head Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398632

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlotte Kelly Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jack Rebours Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Holleyman Wight Mountain RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Meakin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Austin Head Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Nicholas Buck New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Will Cooper Team Montezuma's Hargroves Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Andrew Costello Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Robert McCarthy Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oscar Hutchings Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk