Portsmouth Evening Circuits #1

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 15 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398546

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey McLean Finished 0

3. Harvey McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Meakin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Holleyman Wight Mountain RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Glasgow 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kris Collins Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hilde Oudman Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Vanieris Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398546

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Jun 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey McLean Finished 0

3. Harvey McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Meakin BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Treagus Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Holleyman Wight Mountain RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Glasgow 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kris Collins Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stuart Harvey Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Donohue Southern Planning Practice Ltd Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Herbert Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Huttly Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Norman Mellors Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Mackay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Hilde Oudman Starley Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Stainton-Ellis Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Caldwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Vanieris Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 18:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 18:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 19:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 19:10
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk