BWA West Midlands League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Shelsley Walsh – Sunday, 02 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398267

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Midland Automobile Club, Shelsley Walsh Hill Climb, Shelsley Walsh, Worcestershire, WR6 6RP

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ben McCabe Finished N/A 0

30.  Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Chatwin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

67.  David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

69.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Andrew Kealy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Will Brown Finished Senior 0

87.  Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Ian Grant Finished 0

90.  Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Matt Bearman Finished 0

93.  Matt Bearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  David Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  David Walters Red Kite Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Richard Askew Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

112.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Craig Gough Finished 0

113.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Kyle Hodson Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Michael Hutchinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
125.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Thomas Ison Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
129.  Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
130.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
131.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Beauchamp Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Langley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elliot Packham Did not finish 0

Elliot Packham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Smith Did not finish 0

David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

31.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Iain Tinsley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Harris West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Gough Finished 0

58.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Hutchinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Nicholas Green Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dave Betteridge Finished 0

34.  Dave Betteridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Dave Mackey Finished 0

37.  Dave Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Baker Le Mons Du Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Francois Li Finished 0

48.  Francois Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Miller Finished 0

51.  David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dave Dawson Finished 0

53.  Dave Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Wheeler Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Morris Finished N/A 0

61.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Nicholas Selibas Karbona UK Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Barry Roberts Finished 0

81.  Barry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
85.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Terence Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Beckie Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Carol Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Charlotte Ellisa Finished 0

22.  Charlotte Ellisa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sonia Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Hardiman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charlie Stenson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- James Ralph Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kate Pugh Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Edward Price Did not finish 0

Edward Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Abi Lowe Finished 0

9.  Abi Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lauren Gough Did not finish 0

Lauren Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Noah Harvey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Elliot Roberts Finished 0

30.  Elliot Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Brennan Finished 0

32.  Luke Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nate Bunch Finished 0

33.  Nate Bunch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Zack Parker Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kyran Watts Finished 0

24.  Kyran Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nathan Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

27.  Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Adam Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Holly Saunders Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zac Jenkins Finished 0

13.  Zac Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Finished 0

18.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Tranter Finished 0

24.  Charlie Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rory Dinsdale Finished 0

25.  Rory Dinsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Kent Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Reuben Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Biddle takes first cross win in West Midlands League

Posted 02/10/2016 - David Jennings

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Cameron Biddle (Solihull C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

398267

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Midland Automobile Club, Shelsley Walsh Hill Climb, Shelsley Walsh, Worcestershire, WR6 6RP

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jacob Tipper Pedal Heaven Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ben McCabe Finished N/A 0

30.  Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Weingart Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Sam Chatwin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
60.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
62.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Pugh Finished Senior 0

67.  David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

69.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  James Gadd AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Andrew Kealy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Will Brown Finished Senior 0

87.  Will Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Ian Grant Finished 0

90.  Ian Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Matt Bearman Finished 0

93.  Matt Bearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  David Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Jack Hibberd Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
103.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  David Walters Red Kite Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Richard Askew Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

112.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Craig Gough Finished 0

113.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Kyle Hodson Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Michael Hutchinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
125.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
127.  Thomas Ison Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
129.  Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
130.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
131.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Beauchamp Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Langley Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Elliot Packham Did not finish 0

Elliot Packham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Smith Did not finish 0

David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart Smith Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Howard Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Roel Driesen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Riley Finished N/A 0

31.  Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Stuart Ream Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Iain Tinsley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Harris West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Huntley Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matt Newman BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  David Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Craig Gough Finished 0

58.  Craig Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ian Hobley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Nicholas Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Hutchinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ian Wright Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Keith Peters Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Nicholas Green Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Howe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dave Betteridge Finished 0

34.  Dave Betteridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Dave Mackey Finished 0

37.  Dave Mackey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Baker Le Mons Du Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Jones Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Francois Li Finished 0

48.  Francois Li -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Miller Finished 0

51.  David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dave Dawson Finished 0

53.  Dave Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Steve Lumley Brotherton Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Wheeler Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ian Morris Finished N/A 0

61.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
68.  Graham Ravenscroft Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nicholas Francks Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stephen Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Nicholas Selibas Karbona UK Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Barry Roberts Finished 0

81.  Barry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Alan Shiels R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
85.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Terence Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Broughton Team Ford Ecoboost Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Heulwen Gilbert Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Beckie Houston Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Carol Powell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Laura McCormack AeroCoach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Charlotte Ellisa Finished 0

22.  Charlotte Ellisa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sonia Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Yates Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  John Chesney Stratford CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Chester Powell Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Jack Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Harrison Bryan Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Craig Hardiman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Charlie Stenson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- James Ralph Solihull CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Nelson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kate Pugh Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Louis Smith Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Edward Price Did not finish 0

Edward Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kinga Ingram Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Abi Lowe Finished 0

9.  Abi Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lauren Gough Did not finish 0

Lauren Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ellis Brown Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Noah Harvey Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Elliot Roberts Finished 0

30.  Elliot Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Luke Brennan Finished 0

32.  Luke Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nate Bunch Finished 0

33.  Nate Bunch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Zack Parker Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elana-Rose Fereday Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Reuben Phillips Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ruby Isaac Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen McDonald Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Luke Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kyran Watts Finished 0

24.  Kyran Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Nathan Brennan Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Patrick Neely Finished 0

27.  Patrick Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Adam Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Morgan Leask Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Holly Saunders Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finley Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Caspar Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zac Jenkins Finished 0

13.  Zac Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rose Neely Finished 0

18.  Rose Neely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ewan Slinger Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ben Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  . . Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlie Tranter Finished 0

24.  Charlie Tranter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rory Dinsdale Finished 0

25.  Rory Dinsdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucas Kent Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Reuben Child Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Biddle takes first cross win in West Midlands League

Posted 02/10/2016 - David Jennings

Written by: Ben Goddard/Snowdon Sports

Cameron Biddle (Solihull C...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/10/16 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/10/16 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 02/10/16 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk