Youth National Warm Up Races #4

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 28 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397304

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:02
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397304

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Samuel Painter Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Graveney Kent Velo Race Team Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Klaidas Lazickas Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Jey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:02
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/06/16 19:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Tue 28/06/16 – 19:02
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk