Welwyn Dernyfest & Womens Omnium Track Meeting

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 16 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397143

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Series:

Women's Omnium League

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Derny Fest

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Fest - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lewis Martin Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Fraser Full Gas Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Faldo PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Derny Fest Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 12:30 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

397143

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE

View map

Series:

Women's Omnium League

Entry close date

Sat, 9th Jul 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Derny Fest

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Derny Fest - Results
1.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford Secret-Training.cc Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Lewis Martin Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joel Stewart Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Farrington Avenista Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Fraser Full Gas Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alastair Luxford Endeavour RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  George Farrell Endeavour RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Anthony Orrell Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Perrin Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre TORQ Performance Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Christine Robson VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Amber Joseph PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Louise Haston TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Cusworth VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Molly Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Amy Good GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paige Nutton Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lesley Courtney Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jennifer Allum PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Black Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Sophie Faldo PMR Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Lesley Pinder Elitecycling Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Derny Fest Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 16/07/16 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/07/16 12:30 Women Only Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 16/07/16 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk