Melin Mynach Cross/Welsh League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Gorseinon – Sunday, 06 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396818

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heol y Mynydd, Opposite Penyrheol Leisure Centre, Gorseinon, SA4 4FG
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 12

3. Lee Williams -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 9

4. Ben Nott -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Leigh Johnson Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Lewis Donovan Finished Junior 0

29. Lewis Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jamie Neal Finished 0

41. Jamie Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Harrison Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth James Did not finish Senior 0

41. Gareth James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Morris Did not finish Senior 0

41. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

17. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Huw Beynon Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

27. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Murphy Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Wayne Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

48. Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

49. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Phil Ransome Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Marcus Meyrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Grover Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Mark Grover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Rhys Thomas TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Adrian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Adrian Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Paul Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Hart Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

24. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nic Hughes Finished 0

25. Nic Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

29. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Austin Heath Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Bowen Bynea CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Dunn Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Martin Did not finish 0

31. Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Walton Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clair Davies Pembrokeshire Pocket Rockets Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daisy Williams Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sian Williams Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Mee Did not finish N/A 0

17. Sarah Mee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Donovan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Janette Reynolds Finished 0

6. Janette Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rhys Davies Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Iago Williams Finished 0

19. Iago Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Miya Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Bethan Meyrick Did not finish 0

9. Bethan Meyrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sion Jones Finished 0

16. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Newton Finished 0

24. Harry Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

27. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cai Owen Finished 0

30. Cai Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor White Finished 0

33. Eleanor White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gerwyn Humphreys Finished 0

34. Gerwyn Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Aled Davies Finished 0

35. Aled Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lois Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ethan Meyrick Finished 0

37. Ethan Meyrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

38. Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman Finished 0

6. Gaian Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

7. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhys Percey Finished 0

8. Rhys Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Loose Finished Under 12 0

13. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gwion Humphreys Finished 0

19. Gwion Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

20. Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Price Finished 0

22. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Craig Finished 0

27. James Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eloise Cusden Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ella Kennedy Finished Senior 0

32. Ella Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lili Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ffion Davies Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ella Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lily Meyrick Finished 0

42. Lily Meyrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Reeves Finished 0

5. Cameron Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

7. Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen McAdie Finished 0

12. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewys Catley Finished 0

13. Lewys Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stuart Roberts Finished 0

15. Stuart Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

16. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Evan Neal Finished 0

17. Evan Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Robyn Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Roux Kennedy Finished 0

22. Roux Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Poppie Haynes Finished 0

23. Poppie Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Laura Thompson Brook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

25. Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mason Bowen Finished 0

26. Mason Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nathan Catley Finished 0

27. Nathan Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

28. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

29. Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lara Elias Finished 0

31. Lara Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Liv Walton Finished 0

32. Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Otis Hodges Finished 0

33. Otis Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mari Davies Finished 0

35. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Seren Bowen Finished 0

36. Seren Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

38. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Osian Phillips Finished 0

39. Osian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Olivia Thompson-Brook Did not finish 0

39. Olivia Thompson-Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396818

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Heol y Mynydd, Opposite Penyrheol Leisure Centre, Gorseinon, SA4 4FG
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Fratesi Severn RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 12

3. Lee Williams -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 9

4. Ben Nott -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Leigh Johnson Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Robert Williams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Lewis Donovan Finished Junior 0

29. Lewis Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Jamie Neal Finished 0

41. Jamie Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Harrison Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth James Did not finish Senior 0

41. Gareth James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Philip Morris Did not finish Senior 0

41. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

17. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Lee Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Huw Beynon Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

27. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Brian Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Murphy Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Wayne Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

48. Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

49. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Phil Ransome Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Marcus Meyrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Grover Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Mark Grover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Rhys Thomas TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Adrian Brown Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Adrian Brown -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Paul Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Hart Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

24. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nic Hughes Finished 0

25. Nic Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Terry Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

29. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Austin Heath Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Bowen Bynea CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gareth Dunn Bynea CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Martin Did not finish 0

31. Peter Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Walton Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clair Davies Pembrokeshire Pocket Rockets Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daisy Williams Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sian Williams Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Judith Oakley Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Mee Did not finish N/A 0

17. Sarah Mee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Lewis Donovan Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Susan Potter Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Janette Reynolds Finished 0

6. Janette Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Rhys Davies Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Liam Edwards Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joel Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Iago Williams Finished 0

19. Iago Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Macsen Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ella Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Miya Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Bethan Meyrick Did not finish 0

9. Bethan Meyrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Emyr Truelove Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sion Jones Finished 0

16. Sion Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Newton Finished 0

24. Harry Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alaw Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

27. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cai Owen Finished 0

30. Cai Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Eleanor White Finished 0

33. Eleanor White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gerwyn Humphreys Finished 0

34. Gerwyn Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Aled Davies Finished 0

35. Aled Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lois Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ethan Meyrick Finished 0

37. Ethan Meyrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

38. Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gaian Hardiman Finished 0

6. Gaian Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

7. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhys Percey Finished 0

8. Rhys Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  James Loose Finished Under 12 0

13. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ella Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gwion Humphreys Finished 0

19. Gwion Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

20. Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Price Finished 0

22. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  James Craig Finished 0

27. James Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Eloise Cusden Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ella Kennedy Finished Senior 0

32. Ella Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Aron Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Lili Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Niamh Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Ffion Davies Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ella Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lily Meyrick Finished 0

42. Lily Meyrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tomos Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Reeves Finished 0

5. Cameron Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kellan Heuberger Finished 0

7. Kellan Heuberger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harri Burgess Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen McAdie Finished 0

12. Imogen McAdie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewys Catley Finished 0

13. Lewys Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Stuart Roberts Finished 0

15. Stuart Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

16. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Evan Neal Finished 0

17. Evan Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Robyn Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jac Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Roux Kennedy Finished 0

22. Roux Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Poppie Haynes Finished 0

23. Poppie Haynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Laura Thompson Brook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

25. Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mason Bowen Finished 0

26. Mason Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Nathan Catley Finished 0

27. Nathan Catley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

28. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Seren Roberts Finished 0

29. Seren Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lara Elias Finished 0

31. Lara Elias -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Liv Walton Finished 0

32. Liv Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Otis Hodges Finished 0

33. Otis Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Mari Davies Finished 0

35. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Seren Bowen Finished 0

36. Seren Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

38. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Osian Phillips Finished 0

39. Osian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Olivia Thompson-Brook Did not finish 0

39. Olivia Thompson-Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/11/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/16 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/11/16 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk