Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Newbury – Thursday, 26 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with parking, changing and toilets on site.

Entry fees are:

£3.00 for the 10min U14's Race

£5.00 for the 20min U14's race

£10.00 for the 40min Over 14 race


Event Details

Event URN:

396596

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Series:

Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Evans Finished 0

8. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

9. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Clare Finished 0

10. Richard Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Leith Finished 0

13. Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Parker Finished 0

14. Matt Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

18. Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matt Marshall Finished 0

21. Matt Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tristan Roper Finished 0

22. Tristan Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon Stoneman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Men - Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Vets - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tim Jones Finished 0

4. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Phil Wadge Finished 0

9. Phil Wadge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Silcox Finished 0

21. Nick Silcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

22. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Chance Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Hunt Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Houston Finished 0

35. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Lowe Finished 0

36. Chris Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Carrington Finished 0

38. Paul Carrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

39. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

40. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Siebert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Rosser Finished 0

42. Andy Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Neil Bond Finished 0

43. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Justin Phillips Finished 0

44. Justin Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Peter Dunn Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

8. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christina Gustafson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Clarke Finished 0

4. Thomas Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katie Scott Finished 0

5. Katie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ed Fry Finished 0

8. Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

12. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison West Finished 0

13. Harrison West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Turner Finished 0

14. George Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Dunn Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Harrison Read Finished 0

16. Harrison Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tai Holloway Finished Youth U14 0

17. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Bailey Tidbury Finished 0

19. Bailey Tidbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

2. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

7. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Woolhouse Finished 0

8. Ben Woolhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Darnton Finished 0

9. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Natasha Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Molly Carrington Finished 0

13. Molly Carrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Collins Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ollie Ryan Finished 0

16. Ollie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Britton Finished 0

17. George Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Gibbon Finished 0

19. Toby Gibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

20. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Felix Crisford Finished 0

24. Felix Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Charlie Rosser Finished 0

25. Charlie Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alfie Letters Finished 0

26. Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isobel Morrow Finished 0

27. Isobel Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Freddie Bonner Finished 0

28. Freddie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katie Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Amber Johnson Finished 0

30. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Emma Davies Finished 0

31. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chloe Simpson Finished 0

32. Chloe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

33. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Emelia Lunn Finished 0

34. Emelia Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Isaac Mitcham Finished 0

35. Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

36. Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Herbie Bonner Finished 0

37. Herbie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Grace Moore Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Amelia Johnson Finished 0

39. Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Logan Robertson Finished 0

40. Logan Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Laurence Mann Finished 0

41. Laurence Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Eva Britton Finished 0

42. Eva Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jacob Smith Finished 0

43. Jacob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Lawson Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Joshua Dobie Finished 0

45. Joshua Dobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Georgie Ryan Finished 0

46. Georgie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Lola Mitcham Finished 0

47. Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Effie Lunn Finished 0

48. Effie Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kathryn Morrow Finished 0

49. Kathryn Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.

Due to overwhelming attendance in previous years we have made a slight change to this years entry system; if you intend to join us for some racing this summer please can you complete the pre-entry page in the 'Summer CX 2016' tab at www.banjocycles.com. Pre-entry will be available from the Friday prior to each round, it will close again at 12 noon on the day of the race and payment will still be made at the event, this helps us get your information into the results system more quickly. Entry on the day will still be available but remember that we cannot guarantee you a space because we aren't able to have more than 100 people on the course at a time.

Please bring along an extra £1.00, this is the deposit fo

The Races

Men - Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/05/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men - Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/05/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:20 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:20
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Summer CX RD3 - Under 12's - 10min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:00 Non-Ranking --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:00
Summer CX RD3 - Under 16's - 20min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:20 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:20
Summer CX RD3 - Ladies, Juniors, Seniors and Vets - 40min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 19:15 Non-Ranking --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 19:15

Event Summary

Event Overview

6 rounds of Summer Cyclocross with fun twisting courses that are accessible to all. MTB's are more than welcome and are encouraged for new riders.

Central location in Newbury town centre with parking, changing and toilets on site.

Entry fees are:

£3.00 for the 10min U14's Race

£5.00 for the 20min U14's race

£10.00 for the 40min Over 14 race


Event Details

Event URN:

396596

Start Date:

Thu, 26th May 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Goldwell Park, Northcroft Lane, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1RS
Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.
View map

Series:

Banjo Cycles & Frog Bikes Summer Cyclocross Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Men - Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  James Evans Finished 0

8. James Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jamie Smith Finished 0

9. Jamie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Clare Finished 0

10. Richard Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Tim Carlton Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Leith Finished 0

13. Chris Leith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Parker Finished 0

14. Matt Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jim Charlesworth Finished 0

18. Jim Charlesworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matt Marshall Finished 0

21. Matt Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tristan Roper Finished 0

22. Tristan Roper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon Stoneman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Men - Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Vets - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Tim Jones Finished 0

4. Tim Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Phil Wadge Finished 0

9. Phil Wadge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Collins Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Silcox Finished 0

21. Nick Silcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stuart Gough Finished 0

22. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steven Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Chance Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Steven Hunt Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Colin Houston Finished 0

35. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Lowe Finished 0

36. Chris Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Carrington Finished 0

38. Paul Carrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

39. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Devlin Finished N/A 0

40. Paul Devlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Siebert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Rosser Finished 0

42. Andy Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Neil Bond Finished 0

43. Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Justin Phillips Finished 0

44. Justin Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Peter Dunn Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tamina Oliver Wv Zeeuws-Vlaanderen - J F L F Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tracy Cornell North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adel Tyson-Bloor Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mandy Hibberd Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

8. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Christina Gustafson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Stewart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16's - Results
1.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Abbie Manley Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Thomas Clarke Finished 0

4. Thomas Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katie Scott Finished 0

5. Katie Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ed Fry Finished 0

8. Ed Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

12. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harrison West Finished 0

13. Harrison West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  George Turner Finished 0

14. George Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Dunn Newbury RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Harrison Read Finished 0

16. Harrison Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Tai Holloway Finished Youth U14 0

17. Tai Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Emily Morris Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Bailey Tidbury Finished 0

19. Bailey Tidbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

2. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Clarke Finished 0

7. Harry Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Woolhouse Finished 0

8. Ben Woolhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Darnton Finished 0

9. Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Natasha Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Molly Carrington Finished 0

13. Molly Carrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oscar Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Tom Collins Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ollie Ryan Finished 0

16. Ollie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  George Britton Finished 0

17. George Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Gibbon Finished 0

19. Toby Gibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0

20. Arthur Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgina Pasmore Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Felix Crisford Finished 0

24. Felix Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Charlie Rosser Finished 0

25. Charlie Rosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alfie Letters Finished 0

26. Alfie Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isobel Morrow Finished 0

27. Isobel Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Freddie Bonner Finished 0

28. Freddie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katie Pennicott Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Amber Johnson Finished 0

30. Amber Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Emma Davies Finished 0

31. Emma Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chloe Simpson Finished 0

32. Chloe Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Caitlyn Davies Finished 0

33. Caitlyn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Emelia Lunn Finished 0

34. Emelia Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Isaac Mitcham Finished 0

35. Isaac Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

36. Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Herbie Bonner Finished 0

37. Herbie Bonner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Grace Moore Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Amelia Johnson Finished 0

39. Amelia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Logan Robertson Finished 0

40. Logan Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Laurence Mann Finished 0

41. Laurence Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Eva Britton Finished 0

42. Eva Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jacob Smith Finished 0

43. Jacob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Benjamin Lawson Kent Valley RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Joshua Dobie Finished 0

45. Joshua Dobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Georgie Ryan Finished 0

46. Georgie Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Lola Mitcham Finished 0

47. Lola Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Effie Lunn Finished 0

48. Effie Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Kathryn Morrow Finished 0

49. Kathryn Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use the pay and display parking (it's only £1.00) not the nearby leisure centre.

Due to overwhelming attendance in previous years we have made a slight change to this years entry system; if you intend to join us for some racing this summer please can you complete the pre-entry page in the 'Summer CX 2016' tab at www.banjocycles.com. Pre-entry will be available from the Friday prior to each round, it will close again at 12 noon on the day of the race and payment will still be made at the event, this helps us get your information into the results system more quickly. Entry on the day will still be available but remember that we cannot guarantee you a space because we aren't able to have more than 100 people on the course at a time.

Please bring along an extra £1.00, this is the deposit fo

The Races

Men - Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/05/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Men - Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Thu 26/05/16 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:20 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:20
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:00 Non-Ranking None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:00
Non-Ranking, None
10 mins
Summer CX RD3 - Under 12's - 10min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:00 Non-Ranking --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:00
Summer CX RD3 - Under 16's - 20min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 18:20 Non-Ranking --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 18:20
Summer CX RD3 - Ladies, Juniors, Seniors and Vets - 40min Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/05/16 19:15 Non-Ranking --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 26/05/16 – 19:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk