South West Cyclo-Cross League Round 4 - Escot Park

Cyclo-Cross , Devon – Sunday, 09 Oct 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Exeter Wheelers cc host the 4th round of the South West Cyclocross league in the picturesque setting of Escot park near Ottery St Mary in Devon. The racing kicks off with the Under 8`s at 1030 through to the Senior/Vet/Junior/Women`s race at 1330. The course is a mixture of grass,track,tarmac and maybe a few hills. Oh and mud if the weather permits! The park itself is a family day out in itself and has good parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Event Details

Event URN:

396348

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Long Finished Senior 3

8. Richard Long -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sam Pantling Finished Senior 0

11. Sam Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Staley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Charles Game Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart McPhail Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Weddall Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0

26. Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

27. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Craddock St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Bingham YOGi Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

32. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alexander Rankin Purbeck Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Donald Rigby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Timothy Mitchell Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Daniel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jon Hare Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Adam Glazeley Finished 0

50. Adam Glazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Paul Davies One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

56. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ken Evans Finished Vet 50+ 0

57. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Taylor Finished Senior 0

59. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Chris Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  David Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matthew Yard Finished Senior 0

65. Matthew Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Tex Lord Finished N/A 0

66. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ian Dabbs Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

74. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  David Cattell Finished Senior 0

76. David Cattell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Rob Pearce Finished 0

77. Rob Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Robin George Finished N/A 0

80. Robin George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Philip Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Sherwood Finished 0

82. Paul Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Tim Dafforn Finished Senior 0

83. Tim Dafforn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Keith Grimmett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
86.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
89.  Jamie Horton Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jason Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
92.  Adrian Wilson Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  William George University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
95.  Dominic Adams Finished Vet 50+ 0

95. Dominic Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
96.  And Holmes Finished 0

96. And Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Ryan Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Daniel Worth Finished Senior 0

99. Daniel Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Martin Mcconnell Yeovil CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. James Bovey -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Evans Finished N/A 0

7. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Greensmith Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Batchelor Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Christopher Milligan Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Chuck Harmer Propello - Carb Cycles Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nathan Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joshua Batchelor Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Whitehouse Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kea Harmer Propello - Carb Cycles Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bea Cox Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Felix Faun Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Standen Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Brown Finished 0

12. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Beacham Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ashley Allott Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Broderick Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Olivia Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maya Campbell Finished 0

21. Maya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Rose Finished 0

22. Oliver Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zachary Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Rigby Finished Under 12 0

5. Albert Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zack Gallimore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

7. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fletcher Sherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ollie Robins Finished 0

9. Ollie Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kodie Harmer Propello - Carb Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Theo Elliott Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Robin Daffron Finished 0

12. Robin Daffron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eva Fox Finished 0

13. Eva Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amelie McCormack Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

19. Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nat Val Finished 0

20. Nat Val -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lorenzo Gay Finished 0

21. Lorenzo Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eva Ellis Finished 0

22. Eva Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Delilah Hatter Finished 0

23. Delilah Hatter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gabrielle Mulhearn Finished 0

24. Gabrielle Mulhearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

2. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Nixon Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matt Holmes Finished 0

4. Matt Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lola Nute Finished 0

5. Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Peters Finished 0

6. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Yard Finished 0

8. Ethan Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Roberts Finished 0

9. William Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

10. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Allen Finished 0

11. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Meryn Kitching Finished 0

12. Meryn Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

13. Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lauren Fox Finished 0

14. Lauren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Tier Finished 0

17. Sam Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Grace Robins Finished 0

18. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Morgan Finished 0

19. Noah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harvey Rankin Finished 0

20. Harvey Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Annie Rankin Finished 0

22. Annie Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Violet Hatter Finished 0

23. Violet Hatter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Nick Robson Finished Senior 0

1. Nick Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Duckworth Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Stuart Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Robins Finished 0

4. Darren Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Phil Bennett Finished 0

5. Phil Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Briony Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Whittaker Finished 0

8. David Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Wilson Finished Senior 0

9. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Fox Finished 0

10. James Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Melanie Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lucia Couse Finished 0

12. Lucia Couse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course is set in the Escot country park grounds and consists of grass, tarmac and gravel sections including a couple of steep climbs. The park has good facilities but no showers and can be easily reached from the A30 Exeter to Honiton road.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 14 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:01 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Exeter Wheelers cc host the 4th round of the South West Cyclocross league in the picturesque setting of Escot park near Ottery St Mary in Devon. The racing kicks off with the Under 8`s at 1030 through to the Senior/Vet/Junior/Women`s race at 1330. The course is a mixture of grass,track,tarmac and maybe a few hills. Oh and mud if the weather permits! The park itself is a family day out in itself and has good parking facilities, toilets and a cafe.

Event Details

Event URN:

396348

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 6th Oct 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Huw Richards Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lee Adams Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dan Vockins Bridport CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Long Finished Senior 3

8. Richard Long -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sam Pantling Finished Senior 0

11. Sam Pantling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Paddy Scullion Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Staley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Charles Game Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stuart McPhail Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Weddall Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0

26. Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Ben Farrer Finished Senior 0

27. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Craddock St Austell Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Bingham YOGi Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

32. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alexander Rankin Purbeck Peloton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Adam Forrest Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Donald Rigby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Timothy Mitchell Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Daniel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jon Hare Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Adam Glazeley Finished 0

50. Adam Glazeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
53.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Paul Davies One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

56. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Ken Evans Finished Vet 50+ 0

57. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Paul Taylor Finished Senior 0

59. Paul Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Chris Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  David Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matthew Yard Finished Senior 0

65. Matthew Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Tex Lord Finished N/A 0

66. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
69.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Ian Dabbs Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Chris Slough Finished N/A 0

74. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Alexander Todd University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  David Cattell Finished Senior 0

76. David Cattell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Rob Pearce Finished 0

77. Rob Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
80.  Robin George Finished N/A 0

80. Robin George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Philip Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Sherwood Finished 0

82. Paul Sherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Tim Dafforn Finished Senior 0

83. Tim Dafforn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Keith Grimmett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
86.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
89.  Jamie Horton Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jason Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
92.  Adrian Wilson Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  William George University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
95.  Dominic Adams Finished Vet 50+ 0

95. Dominic Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
96.  And Holmes Finished 0

96. And Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Ryan Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Daniel Worth Finished Senior 0

99. Daniel Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Martin Mcconnell Yeovil CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. James Bovey -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ken Evans Finished N/A 0

7. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Lewis YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Carlyle-Ive Offcamber Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Corey Bale Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Davies One and All Cycling Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Greensmith Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Batchelor Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Christopher Milligan Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Leon Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Chuck Harmer Propello - Carb Cycles Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Nathan Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jonathan Rockey Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  William Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joshua Batchelor Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Grace Whitehouse Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kea Harmer Propello - Carb Cycles Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Bea Cox Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Felix Faun Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Graham Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Standen Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Cousins Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Brown Finished 0

12. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Katie Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Beacham Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ashley Allott Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Broderick Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Olivia Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Maya Campbell Finished 0

21. Maya Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oliver Rose Finished 0

22. Oliver Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zachary Adams North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Rigby Finished Under 12 0

5. Albert Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Zack Gallimore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

7. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fletcher Sherwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ollie Robins Finished 0

9. Ollie Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Kodie Harmer Propello - Carb Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Theo Elliott Exeter Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Robin Daffron Finished 0

12. Robin Daffron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eva Fox Finished 0

13. Eva Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Morgan Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Amelie McCormack Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Tier Finished 0

19. Charlie Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Nat Val Finished 0

20. Nat Val -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lorenzo Gay Finished 0

21. Lorenzo Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Eva Ellis Finished 0

22. Eva Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Delilah Hatter Finished 0

23. Delilah Hatter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Gabrielle Mulhearn Finished 0

24. Gabrielle Mulhearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8s - Results
1.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

2. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Nixon Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matt Holmes Finished 0

4. Matt Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lola Nute Finished 0

5. Lola Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isla Peters Finished 0

6. Isla Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Yard Finished 0

8. Ethan Yard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Roberts Finished 0

9. William Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

10. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Allen Finished 0

11. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Meryn Kitching Finished 0

12. Meryn Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Imogen Nute Finished 0

13. Imogen Nute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lauren Fox Finished 0

14. Lauren Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Tier Finished 0

17. Sam Tier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Grace Robins Finished 0

18. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Noah Morgan Finished 0

19. Noah Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Harvey Rankin Finished 0

20. Harvey Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Annie Rankin Finished 0

22. Annie Rankin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Violet Hatter Finished 0

23. Violet Hatter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Nick Robson Finished Senior 0

1. Nick Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Duckworth Finished Vet 40-49 0

2. Stuart Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark Dawes Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Robins Finished 0

4. Darren Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Phil Bennett Finished 0

5. Phil Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Briony Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Roberts Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Whittaker Finished 0

8. David Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Wilson Finished Senior 0

9. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Fox Finished 0

10. James Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Melanie Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lucia Couse Finished 0

12. Lucia Couse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course is set in the Escot country park grounds and consists of grass, tarmac and gravel sections including a couple of steep climbs. The park has good facilities but no showers and can be easily reached from the A30 Exeter to Honiton road.

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/10/16 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 16 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 16 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 14 Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 14 Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Under 8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 10:30 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/10/16 12:01 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 09/10/16 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk