Rockingham Raceway Circuit Series #17

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 18 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396153

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Dyson Finished 2nd 8

2. Carl Dyson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Woodfield University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

12. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry Ingram Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Homewood Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Kucak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Glyn Poole Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Edward Tricker Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeffery Hathaway Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Wong Finished 0

10. Steve Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robin Bryant Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

396153

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Stead St Neots CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Carl Dyson Finished 2nd 8

2. Carl Dyson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Danckert Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Woodfield University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Adam Ellis Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

12. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry Ingram Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Homewood Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Kucak Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Luke Marlow Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Glyn Poole Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Edward Tricker Stowmarket & District CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeffery Hathaway Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Steve Wong Finished 0

10. Steve Wong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robin Bryant Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/08/16 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 18/08/16 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk