SCX4 - Fife College, Dunfermline

Cyclo-Cross , Dunfermline – Sunday, 13 Nov 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dunfermline Cycling Club are pleased to host a round of the 2016 SCX series at the venue used for the Valentine's Day MasCXacre. 

The challenging course uses a mixture of surfaces around the undulating grounds of Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline. KY11 8DY.

Please note entries will close at 13.55 on Thursday 10/11/16.

Event Details

Event URN:

396011

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Race - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Duggan Finished Senior 12

3. David Duggan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Greg Williamson Cube Global Squad Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Owens Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 0

19. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nick Williamson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

26. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Macdonald Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

40. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

48. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stephen Ryder Finished Vet 50+ 0

50. Stephen Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Holgate Dunfermline CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Christopher Perrell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ross Johnstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Craig Coull Finished Senior 0

60. Craig Coull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Andy Inglis Finished N/A 0

65. Andy Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Stuart McElroy Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Greig Baird Finished Senior 0

72. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

76. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Chris Hall Finished Senior 0

80. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Keith Breckenridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

84. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Barr SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish Senior 0

84. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Fenwick Did not finish Senior 0

84. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Kinross CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robbie Lyall Did not finish N/A 0

84. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Merry Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

V40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40+ Race - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Smeaton Watford Velo Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

23. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  John Scott Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graeme McBirnie Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Graeme McBirnie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

46. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Houston Finished 0

48. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Michael Perkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Grant Paterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Martin Hodgson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Andy Brewster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Alan Affleck Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Gavin May Finished N/A 0

77. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Kyle Strachan Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  James Picksley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Ryan Finished N/A 0

90. James Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

95. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Gavin Archibald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Alistair Moodie Finished N/A 0

101. Alistair Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Nicolas Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Mike Lynch Finished Vet 40-49 0

104. Mike Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Mike Talbot Finished N/A 0

108. Mike Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Daniel Peoples Finished Vet 40-49 0

109. Daniel Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Mark McCabe West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Tim Fuller Finished N/A 0

111. Tim Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
114.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  David Hancock Finished Vet 40-49 0

116. David Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Nelson Did not finish N/A 0

117. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Rowan Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bryan Tobyn Did not finish N/A 0

117. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

V50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Race - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Iain Bell Finished N/A 0

16. Iain Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stephen Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Christie Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Andrew Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robin Orr Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

43. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Waller Finished N/A 0

44. Andrew Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Mein Westhill Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

54. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Douglas Wood Midlothian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Phil Lacoux Finished N/A 0

58. Phil Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Allen Finished Vet 50+ 0

62. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Murray Ford Finished Vet 50+ 0

64. Murray Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Race - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

11. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Vicky Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0

31. Hannah Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Linda Buchanan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

41. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lauren Barr Finished Senior 0

43. Lauren Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Anne Macdonald Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Lesley Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Wendy Wager Finished Senior 0

48. Wendy Wager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors Men's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Men's Race - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Robbie Hearns Rock And Road Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aaron King Watford Velo Sport Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Carlo Lacoux Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Matthew Mccullagh Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Anderson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Xander C Did not finish Youth U14 0

28. Xander C -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Eva Young Pedal Power RT Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Marlon Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

16. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum McGillivray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jared Stobie Finished Under 12 0

27. Jared Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aidan Kenny Finished 0

30. Aidan Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sandy Barr Finished Under 12 0

32. Sandy Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gregor Murphy Finished Under 12 0

35. Gregor Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Owen Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eilidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruaridh McCormick Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

8. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ranolph Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

9. Ranolph Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

14. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Hall Finished Under 12 0

16. Jamie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rory Stobie Finished Under 12 0

17. Rory Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Stobie Finished Under 12 0

24. Max Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

1. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

4. Anna Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lacey Holmes Finished Under 12 0

6. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellen Lacoux Finished 0

9. Ellen Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

10. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aine Doherty Finished 0

13. Aine Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ruby Candlish Finished Under 12 0

14. Ruby Candlish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Annie Kenny Finished Under 12 0

15. Annie Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Arrosa Fee Finished Under 12 0

16. Arrosa Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harris Holmes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

5. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Gillan Finished 0

7. Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Scott Finished 0

9. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

11. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

12. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sean Kenny Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ruari Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Barr Finished 0

15. Archie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hamish McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

16. Hamish McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Booth Finished Under 12 0

2. Jessica Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenny Candlish Finished Under 12 0

4. Jenny Candlish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Barr Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iona Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lyla Peoples Finished Under 12 0

7. Lyla Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zara Main Finished Under 12 0

8. Zara Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ailsa Queen Finished Under 12 0

9. Ailsa Queen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcela Fee Finished Under 12 0

10. Marcela Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eleanor Wisdish Did not finish Under 12 0

10. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Harry Johnston continues form in Fife

Posted 13/11/2016 - Paul Davies

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston claimed ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunfermline CC are looking forward to welcoming you to Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline KY11 8DY for some cross racing on an interesting and challenging course. The parcour will include fast gravel bends, fun off camber, flowing grassy sections, fabulous road riding and the most fearsome grassy run up Fife college has to offer.

The Races

Open Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 13/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
V40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
V50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Men's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Juniors Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B,
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 09:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 09:45 Go-Cross --- 10 hr
Sun 13/11/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross,
10 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dunfermline Cycling Club are pleased to host a round of the 2016 SCX series at the venue used for the Valentine's Day MasCXacre. 

The challenging course uses a mixture of surfaces around the undulating grounds of Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline. KY11 8DY.

Please note entries will close at 13.55 on Thursday 10/11/16.

Event Details

Event URN:

396011

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Open Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Race - Results
1.  Harry Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Duggan Finished Senior 12

3. David Duggan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Greg Williamson Cube Global Squad Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Allan Clark Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neil Walker North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Owens Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Calum Kennedy Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Sean Clark Finished Senior 0

19. Sean Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Richard McDonald Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nick Williamson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Colin Dunlop Finished Senior 0

26. Colin Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Derek Ditty Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Macdonald Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Chris Main Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Henderson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ricardo Parreirinha Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Fergus Brown Finished N/A 0

40. Fergus Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adam Wallace Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Glover Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Jordan Stronach Spokes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

46. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  David Murdoch Finished N/A 0

48. David Murdoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kris Gemmell Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stephen Ryder Finished Vet 50+ 0

50. Stephen Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Holgate Dunfermline CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Craig Hamilton Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Steven Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Christopher Perrell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Ross Johnstone Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Noble East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Craig Coull Finished Senior 0

60. Craig Coull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Andy Inglis Finished N/A 0

65. Andy Inglis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Calum Ridout Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Stuart McElroy Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Bryan Hutton Two Wheel Army Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Angus Wragg Hooked on Cycling RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Greig Baird Finished Senior 0

72. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Tim Humpton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Ryan Davidson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

76. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Nico Anelli Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Chris Hall Finished Senior 0

80. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Allan Barr Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Keith Breckenridge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

84. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Barr SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Cannon Did not finish Senior 0

84. Kevin Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Carmichael TheBicycleWorks Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ryan Fenwick Did not finish Senior 0

84. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Michael Gaddis Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hall Kinross CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Robbie Lyall Did not finish N/A 0

84. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Merry Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Callum Sharp Synergy Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

V40+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40+ Race - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dave Smeaton Watford Velo Sport Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jon Entwistle Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Picken Hooked on Cycling RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  George Stewart Gamma Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robb Halley Finished N/A 0

23. Robb Halley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul McInally Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  John Scott Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ed Vickers SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Malcolm Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Graeme McBirnie Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. Graeme McBirnie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robbie Brown Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

46. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Houston Finished 0

48. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Iain McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Lewis Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Andy Innes Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Andy Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Howieson Paisley Velo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Anthony Jones Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Neil Brown Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mike Warbeck Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Michael Perkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Colin Moulson SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matthias Schwannauer Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Grant Paterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Martin Hodgson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Andy Brewster Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Alan Affleck Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  James Goldie Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Gavin May Finished N/A 0

77. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Craig Donagher Dumfries CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Jim King Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  William Cook Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Iain McCafferty Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Kyle Strachan Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  James Picksley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sandy Gibbons RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  James Ryan Finished N/A 0

90. James Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Stephen Birrell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Anthony Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

95. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Kier Murray Peebles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Marcus Kirkpatrick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Gavin Archibald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Alan Duguid Ythan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Alistair Moodie Finished N/A 0

101. Alistair Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Nicolas Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Mike Lynch Finished Vet 40-49 0

104. Mike Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
105.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Mike Talbot Finished N/A 0

108. Mike Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Daniel Peoples Finished Vet 40-49 0

109. Daniel Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Mark McCabe West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Tim Fuller Finished N/A 0

111. Tim Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Nick Yeats Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
114.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
115.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  David Hancock Finished Vet 40-49 0

116. David Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
117.  Andrew Walters Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Donald Bisset Musselburgh RCC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Philip Nelson Did not finish N/A 0

117. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nick Rowan Kinross CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Bryan Tobyn Did not finish N/A 0

117. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

V50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50+ Race - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Kings Lynn CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martin Ferry Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Adrian Wallis www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Iain Bell Finished N/A 0

16. Iain Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Stephen Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Andrew Bothwell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Robert Regan Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Christie Finished Vet 50+ 0

29. Andrew Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Richard Docherty Livingston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  James Hunter Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robin Orr Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Bob Watkinson Finished N/A 0

43. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Waller Finished N/A 0

44. Andrew Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alan Boyd Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

48. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  James Mccartney Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Mein Westhill Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

54. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Douglas Wood Midlothian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craig MacWilliam Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Phil Lacoux Finished N/A 0

58. Phil Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alistair Ross Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Allen Finished Vet 50+ 0

62. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Murray Ford Finished Vet 50+ 0

64. Murray Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Race - Results
1.  Isla Short Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Megan Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Amanda Tweedie Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Erika Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alicia Lawson Finished N/A 0

11. Alicia Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Zara Mair Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Mireille Captieux SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Lorna Sloan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Katie Allen Velo Club Moulin Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Vicky Strange Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Karolyn Brown Ythan CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Hannah Kemlo Finished N/A 0

31. Hannah Kemlo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Karly Millar Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Elisa Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Linda Buchanan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jane Sargent Finished N/A 0

41. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Maddy Ross VC Astar Anderside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lauren Barr Finished Senior 0

43. Lauren Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Anne Macdonald Greenwich Tritons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christine Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Lesley Marshall Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Wendy Wager Finished Senior 0

48. Wendy Wager -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Nina Tomlin Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juniors Men's Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors Men's Race - Results
1.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Conor Stevenson Perth City Cycles Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Cooper Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Robbie Hearns Rock And Road Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aaron King Watford Velo Sport Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Carlo Lacoux Perth United Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Lewis Kilgour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Matthew Mccullagh Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Logan Maclean Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Harry McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Polly Henderson Female Riders Race Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Emily Wilkinson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tea Jensen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Thornley Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ben McMullen Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Daniel Kain Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finn McHenry Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jamie Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Keir Roberts East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lewis Anderson Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Murray Wilson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Joe Cook Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Daniel Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Xander C Did not finish Youth U14 0

28. Xander C -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Eva Young Pedal Power RT Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Finlay Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Blyth Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie McGhee Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Marlon Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

16. Marlon Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Mackenzie Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Geoff Vera Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Callum McGillivray Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jared Stobie Finished Under 12 0

27. Jared Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alasdair Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Aidan Kenny Finished 0

30. Aidan Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Aidan Richardson-Docherty Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Sandy Barr Finished Under 12 0

32. Sandy Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Gregor Murphy Finished Under 12 0

35. Gregor Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Owen Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daisy Taylor East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eilidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Johnstone Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruaridh McCormick Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Barr Finished Under 12 0

8. Finlay Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ranolph Whitehead Finished Under 12 0

9. Ranolph Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Moulson Finished Under 12 0

11. Ben Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alex Read Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

14. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rowan Buchanan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jamie Hall Finished Under 12 0

16. Jamie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Rory Stobie Finished Under 12 0

17. Rory Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alex Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Max Stobie Finished Under 12 0

24. Max Stobie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Finished Under 12 0

1. Niamh Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Anna Mackenzie Finished Under 12 0

4. Anna Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Gibson KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lacey Holmes Finished Under 12 0

6. Lacey Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nina Padmanabhan Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ellen Lacoux Finished 0

9. Ellen Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

10. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Aine Doherty Finished 0

13. Aine Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ruby Candlish Finished Under 12 0

14. Ruby Candlish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Annie Kenny Finished Under 12 0

15. Annie Kenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Arrosa Fee Finished Under 12 0

16. Arrosa Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harris Holmes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Conan Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

5. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhuraidh Craig Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joel Gillan Finished 0

7. Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Matthew Scott Finished 0

9. Matthew Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aidan Ryder Finished Under 12 0

11. Aidan Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

12. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sean Kenny Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ruari Houston Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Archie Barr Finished 0

15. Archie Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hamish McGillivray Finished Under 12 0

16. Hamish McGillivray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Booth Finished Under 12 0

2. Jessica Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenny Candlish Finished Under 12 0

4. Jenny Candlish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Molly Barr Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Iona Harrower Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lyla Peoples Finished Under 12 0

7. Lyla Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Zara Main Finished Under 12 0

8. Zara Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ailsa Queen Finished Under 12 0

9. Ailsa Queen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Marcela Fee Finished Under 12 0

10. Marcela Fee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Eleanor Wisdish Did not finish Under 12 0

10. Eleanor Wisdish -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Reports

Harry Johnston continues form in Fife

Posted 13/11/2016 - Paul Davies

Written by: James Thompson/Snowdon Sports

Harry Johnston claimed ...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunfermline CC are looking forward to welcoming you to Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline KY11 8DY for some cross racing on an interesting and challenging course. The parcour will include fast gravel bends, fun off camber, flowing grassy sections, fabulous road riding and the most fearsome grassy run up Fife college has to offer.

The Races

Open Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 13/11/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
V40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
V50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Juniors Men's Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Juniors Women's Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 11:30 Category B --- 40 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 11:30
Category B,
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 10:05 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 10:05
Go-Cross,
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 09:45 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Sun 13/11/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/16 09:45 Go-Cross --- 10 hr
Sun 13/11/16 – 09:45
Go-Cross,
10 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk