Midland Specialized Super Series DH MTB - Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 01 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000060

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 23

3. Alan Blood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Anthony Oates Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Bull Unknown Junior 18

5. Daniel Bull -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jake Mechaell Unknown Junior 8

10. Jake Mechaell -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Steven Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jody Boston Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Eustace Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Pearson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 10

9. Mark Wesley -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dave Conway Unknown Master 4

12. Dave Conway -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  James Swindell Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 12

8. Mark Harries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Musgrove Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Howiss Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 30

1. Amber Park -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Tammy Bell Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 26

2. John Walker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 20

4. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Duggan Unknown Youth 23

3. David Duggan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Addison Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alex Lloyd Unknown Youth 12

8. Alex Lloyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Burgess Unknown Youth 6

11. Jake Burgess -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Edwards Exeter Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

142000060

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 23

3. Alan Blood -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Anthony Oates Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Bull Unknown Junior 18

5. Daniel Bull -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jake Mechaell Unknown Junior 8

10. Jake Mechaell -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Steven Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Jody Boston Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Eustace Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gerald Hodgkinson Ride On Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Pearson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 10

9. Mark Wesley -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  William Moss Team Muddy Fox Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Dave Conway Unknown Master 4

12. Dave Conway -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Steve Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ian White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  James Swindell Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 12

8. Mark Harries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Musgrove Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Howiss Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Steven Goode Unknown Sport 2

14. Steven Goode -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Amber Park Unknown Sport 30

1. Amber Park -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Tammy Bell Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 26

2. John Walker -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Hutchinson Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 20

4. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Adrian Randles Ingear RC (not valid club ) Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Duggan Unknown Youth 23

3. David Duggan -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Youth 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  David Addison Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alex Lloyd Unknown Youth 12

8. Alex Lloyd -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Rowlands Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Burgess Unknown Youth 6

11. Jake Burgess -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Danny Kendrick Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Thomas Edwards Exeter Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk