Royal Sutton CC Curborough Races 1

Closed Circuit , Lichfield – Wednesday, 29 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youths and Seniors

Event Details

Event URN:

395847

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Bigham Velo - M Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gerard Henry Cult Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eryk Woronowicz Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Javelleau-Hill Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Hillman Velo - M Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Morley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth 25 mins @19.00 Senior 1hour plus 5 laps @19.30

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
10 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit racing for Youths and Seniors

Event Details

Event URN:

395847

Start Date:

Wed, 29th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Curborough Sprint Course, Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Farley Barber Lyme RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rocco Schumacher Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Grant Bigham Velo - M Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gerard Henry Cult Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eryk Woronowicz Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Javelleau-Hill Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Hillman Velo - M Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Luke Morley Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth 25 mins @19.00 Senior 1hour plus 5 laps @19.30

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
10 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 10 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
10 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:00 Youth Only None --- 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/06/16 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 29/06/16 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk