4X Pro Tour World Series R2 - Fort William (UCI/C1)

MTB 4X , Fort William – Thursday, 02 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395772

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tomas Slavik Finished 0

1. Tomas Slavik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Quentin Derbier Finished 0

2. Quentin Derbier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Beaumont Finished Elite 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Felix Beckeman Finished 0

4. Felix Beckeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benedikt Last Finished 0

5. Benedikt Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Bogdan-daniel Bondor Finished 0

7. Bogdan-daniel Bondor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Mallinson Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 145

10. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 145 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Martin Ogden Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Luke Cryer Finished Elite 130

13. Luke Cryer -

Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Roberts Finished Elite 125

14. David Roberts -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Gabriel Suarez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Davide Dolfin Finished 0

16. Davide Dolfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Denny Tischendorf Finished 0

17. Denny Tischendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Smith Finished Master 105

18. Chris Smith -

Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Connor Hudson Finished Elite 100

19. Connor Hudson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Bakewell Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Ben Jones Finished Senior 90

21. Ben Jones -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jakub Klein Finished 0

22. Jakub Klein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matthew Wilson Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Scherer Finished 0

25. Tom Scherer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Marvin Schaupp Finished 0

26. Marvin Schaupp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Hudson Finished Elite 60

27. Jack Hudson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Euan Speirits Finished Senior 55

28. Euan Speirits -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Dennis Tondin Finished 0

29. Dennis Tondin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 44

32. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Steffi Marth Finished 0

1. Steffi Marth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Senior 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Claire Calland Finished Master 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Gemma Trawford Finished Master 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395772

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tomas Slavik Finished 0

1. Tomas Slavik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Quentin Derbier Finished 0

2. Quentin Derbier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Scott Beaumont Finished Elite 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Felix Beckeman Finished 0

4. Felix Beckeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benedikt Last Finished 0

5. Benedikt Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  William Evans Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Bogdan-daniel Bondor Finished 0

7. Bogdan-daniel Bondor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Mallinson Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Alexander Metcalfe Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 145

10. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 145 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Charles Currie Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Martin Ogden Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Luke Cryer Finished Elite 130

13. Luke Cryer -

Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Roberts Finished Elite 125

14. David Roberts -

Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Gabriel Suarez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Davide Dolfin Finished 0

16. Davide Dolfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Denny Tischendorf Finished 0

17. Denny Tischendorf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Chris Smith Finished Master 105

18. Chris Smith -

Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Connor Hudson Finished Elite 100

19. Connor Hudson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Paul Bakewell Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Ben Jones Finished Senior 90

21. Ben Jones -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jakub Klein Finished 0

22. Jakub Klein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matthew Wilson Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tom Scherer Finished 0

25. Tom Scherer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Marvin Schaupp Finished 0

26. Marvin Schaupp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Hudson Finished Elite 60

27. Jack Hudson -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Euan Speirits Finished Senior 55

28. Euan Speirits -

Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Dennis Tondin Finished 0

29. Dennis Tondin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Daniel Wagstaff Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Cooper Finished Senior 44

32. Andrew Cooper -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Steffi Marth Finished 0

1. Steffi Marth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Senior 260
Points: 260 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Hannah Escott Finished Senior 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amanda Tanfield Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Claire Calland Finished Master 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Gemma Trawford Finished Master 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/06/16 01:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sat 04/06/16 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk