Nations Cup #6 - Energiewacht Tour Women Junior (UCI/2.Ncup)

Road – Wednesday, 06 Apr 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395416

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Apr 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (TTT) - Results
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Raybould Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Raybould Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
6.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 06/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 07/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 08/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 09/04/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395416

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Apr 2016

Finish date:

Sat, 9th Apr 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (TTT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 (TTT) - Results
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Raybould Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tara Ferguson Isle Of Man Cycling Associatio... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gwenno Hughes Ynys Mon Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Raybould Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
5.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
6.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Drops Cycling Development Team Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Henrietta Colborne Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sophie Williams Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (TTT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Wed 06/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Thu 07/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 08/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 09/04/16 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/04/16 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 09/04/16 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk