CDPP Crit Series #13

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 07 Jul 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

395222

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Greenwood Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Henry James Finished 0

11. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonny Tomes Craven Energy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Blake Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gareth Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Holmes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Heywood Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Woffindin Stirling Bike Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

395222

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jul 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Luke Greenwood Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Henry James Finished 0

11. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Naylor Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Coates East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Johnny Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonny Tomes Craven Energy Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cameron Blake Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Simms Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Gorton East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Parrington Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Dobson Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jack Thomas Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tim Howcroft Otley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gareth Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Holmes Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Martin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benjamin Heywood Stirling Bike Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Woffindin Stirling Bike Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sam Travis Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/07/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/07/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk