CDPP Crit Series #4

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 05 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

395213

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Ashmore Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  George Evans Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sophie Thackray SunSport Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stuart McRink Craven Energy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Perry Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Nolan Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wooler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Event Details

Event URN:

395213

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Orrell-Turner Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Harry Stockdale Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Josh Steele Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Michael Strange Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charles Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gates Airevalley Solutions Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Rob Weir Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas White Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Iain Hazell Rossendale RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Ashmore Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  George Evans Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Graham Balshaw Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Neil Rollins Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sophie Thackray SunSport Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stuart McRink Craven Energy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Stephen Perry Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Nolan Fiftyfour Eleven RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Haughton Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  James Higginson Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Wooler PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/05/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk