Surrey League Road Race (i-Team.cc)

Road , Loxwood – Sunday, 07 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395063

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Loxwood Sports Club, The Pavilion, Plaistow Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Grigalis Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lawrence Symes OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lubomir Belak Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James McCarthy Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Long Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard Fitzgerald VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Wells Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daren Austin Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Bain Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Evans London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

47. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/16 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/08/16 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395063

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Loxwood Sports Club, The Pavilion, Plaistow Road, Loxwood, Sussex, RH14 0SX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tristan Grigalis Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Eric DeGolier Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Lawrence Symes OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Robertson Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lubomir Belak Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James McCarthy Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Chris Balkham Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Long Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Warren Jesse Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard Fitzgerald VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Gareth Dickinson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Wells Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Rory Palmer London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daren Austin Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Bain Bigfoot CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Bishop Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Davies Loughborough Students CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ashley Evans London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Lky7 SD Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Moult Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darryl Rice Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Brindley Taylor Crawley Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0

47. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kirdford Course Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £20 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £25. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/16 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/08/16 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
112km / 70 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk