West Riding Track League 2016 Rd 12

Track League , Leeds – Monday, 15 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394947

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Series:

West Riding Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall League Standings - Male Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - Male Senior - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Fawdington FTR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roman Tuma Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Overall League Standings - Male Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - Male Junior - Results
1.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Overall League Standings - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Brown Otley CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Kitching Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Zajac East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Allen Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Overall League Standings - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall League Standings - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Allen Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Pinedo Sanderson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Ritchie Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Esben Rost Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Gabriel Cox West Riding Track League Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall League Standings - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chloe Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosa Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check out the facebook site for current information and the website for everything else.The facebook site is:Vertex-Ride West Riding Track League -Grass Track Cycle Racing in Leeds (https://www.facebook.com/groups/106258202741389/) U8/10/12 Races will start at 6.,45pm.

The Races

Overall League Standings - Male Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Overall League Standings - Male Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Overall League Standings - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall League Standings - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall League Standings - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall League Standings - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheel Races Youth C/D/E - BC Categories: Under 8/10/12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 15/08/16 – 18:45
Fixed Wheel Races Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 15/08/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Fixed Wheel Races Senior/Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 15/08/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Fixed Wheel Races Youth A & B, BC Categories: U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 15/08/16 – 19:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394947

Start Date:

Mon, 15th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Roundhay Park, Roundhay Park, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 2JL

View map

Series:

West Riding Track League

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall League Standings - Male Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - Male Senior - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Fawdington FTR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Portman Yorkshire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Roman Tuma Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Overall League Standings - Male Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - Male Junior - Results
1.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC Finished 4th 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Max McMurdo SSLL Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Overall League Standings - U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Brown Otley CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Avner Bordoley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Toby Kitching Otley CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Zajac East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Allen Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Overall League Standings - U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sasha Kitching Otley CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall League Standings - U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Finished B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Allen Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Pinedo Sanderson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alfie Ritchie Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Esben Rost Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Gabriel Cox West Riding Track League Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harry Hunt Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Overall League Standings - U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall League Standings - U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chloe Carrington-Hobson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rosa Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check out the facebook site for current information and the website for everything else.The facebook site is:Vertex-Ride West Riding Track League -Grass Track Cycle Racing in Leeds (https://www.facebook.com/groups/106258202741389/) U8/10/12 Races will start at 6.,45pm.

The Races

Overall League Standings - Male Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Overall League Standings - Male Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Overall League Standings - U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall League Standings - U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall League Standings - U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Overall League Standings - U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 01:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 15/08/16 – 01:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Freewheel Races Youth C/D/E - BC Categories: Under 8/10/12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 18:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 15/08/16 – 18:45
Fixed Wheel Races Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 15/08/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Fixed Wheel Races Senior/Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 15/08/16 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 4
Fixed Wheel Races Youth A & B, BC Categories: U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 15/08/16 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 15/08/16 – 19:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk