Inverness Cycle Croachy Open 10 TT (1 of 3)

Time Trial , Farr – Sunday, 05 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd Glorious year.

Come and race in one of the most scenic courses in Scotland and set a new course record!

Event Details

Event URN:

394795

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:23:000
3.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
4.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
5.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
6.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
7.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:10:000
8.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:15:000
9.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:28:000
10.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:30:000
11.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
12.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
13.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
14.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
15.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
16.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:16:000
17.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
18.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
19.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
20.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
21.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
22.  Michael Reaper Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
23.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:19:000
24.  Alastair Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:000
25.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
26.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
27.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
28.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:02:000
29.  John Macleod Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:45:000
30.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:58:000
31.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:000
32.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:28:000
33.  Helen Emery Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:33:000
34.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:51:000
35.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:04:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note race HQ is approx 4 miles from start line

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 15:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 15:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

2nd Glorious year.

Come and race in one of the most scenic courses in Scotland and set a new course record!

Event Details

Event URN:

394795

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:23:000
3.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
4.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:30:000
5.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
6.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
7.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:10:000
8.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:15:000
9.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:28:000
10.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:30:000
11.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
12.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:37:000
13.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:38:000
14.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
15.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
16.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:24:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:16:000
17.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
18.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:42:000
19.  Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:49:000
20.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:59:000
21.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:12:000
22.  Michael Reaper Finished N/A 00:25:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:16:000
23.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:25:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:19:000
24.  Alastair Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:000
25.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
26.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
27.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:000
28.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:02:000
29.  John Macleod Finished 4th 00:27:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:45:000
30.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:27:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:58:000
31.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:000
32.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:28:000
33.  Helen Emery Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:28:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:33:000
34.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:51:000
35.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:32:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:32:04:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note race HQ is approx 4 miles from start line

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/16 15:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/06/16 – 15:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk