Sheffield - Midlands BMX Series Round 7

BMX , SHEFFIELD – Sunday, 20 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Dirt Society, Bolehill Road, Walkley, Sheffield, S6 5EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lochlan Dudley Army Cycling Union Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Angus Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Alex Greenfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joe Smith Unknown 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Alcock Unknown 0

4. Alex Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Alice Law Unknown 0

2. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

2. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Latta Unknown 0

3. Jordan Latta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Evans Unknown 0

4. Jamie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Kirk Meadows SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brad Spick Unknown 0

7. Brad Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jordan Perry Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Corey Hobson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Craig Dalus Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jordan Smith Unknown 0

3. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Robert Tart Unknown 0

7. Robert Tart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Law Unknown 0

8. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Johnson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

1. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  David Brown Unknown N/A 0

4. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Chamley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

7. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masterclass 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Martin Brown Unknown 0

1. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Dayson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Mark Maddox Unknown 0

3. Mark Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0

4. Chris Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

5. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Paul Eliot Unknown 0

1. Paul Eliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Elms Unknown 0

2. Tim Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Gilliatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Restall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 at Mansfield will be an inter regional with East Anglia. Top 3 novices at each round will receive a trophy and the remaining finallists will receive a medal. All riders will have to compete in 4 rounds to qualify for the Brits and 6 for a trophy. The inter regional at Peterborough (Round 5) will count as a qualification event for a trophy and the Brits.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Masterclass 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:12
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:13
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:17

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

455/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jul 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Dirt Society, Bolehill Road, Walkley, Sheffield, S6 5EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lochlan Dudley Army Cycling Union Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ben Turner Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Angus Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Joseph Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Alex Greenfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joe Smith Unknown 0

3. Joe Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Alcock Unknown 0

4. Alex Alcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Alice Law Unknown 0

2. Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

2. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Latta Unknown 0

3. Jordan Latta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jamie Evans Unknown 0

4. Jamie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Kirk Meadows SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brad Spick Unknown 0

7. Brad Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Bradley Minns Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jordan Perry Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Alexander Metcalfe Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Corey Hobson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Craig Dalus Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Jordan Smith Unknown 0

3. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Robert Tart Unknown 0

7. Robert Tart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Katie Law Unknown 0

8. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Matthew Johnson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Adam Carr Unknown 0

1. Adam Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  David Brown Unknown N/A 0

4. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Chamley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ryan Vinyard Urbanair BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

7. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masterclass 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass 30+ - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Ram Bikes Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Martin Brown Unknown 0

1. Martin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Dayson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Mark Maddox Unknown 0

3. Mark Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0

4. Chris Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Carl Dixon Unknown N/A 0

5. Carl Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Paul Eliot Unknown 0

1. Paul Eliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Elms Unknown 0

2. Tim Elms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Gilliatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Doig Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Restall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Heidi Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Round 3 at Mansfield will be an inter regional with East Anglia. Top 3 novices at each round will receive a trophy and the remaining finallists will receive a medal. All riders will have to compete in 4 rounds to qualify for the Brits and 6 for a trophy. The inter regional at Peterborough (Round 5) will count as a qualification event for a trophy and the Brits.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:11
MTB IA
Masterclass 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:12
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:13
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:14
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/07/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/07/08 – 12:17

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk