Surrey League Handicap Series #16 (Sussex Revolution VC)

Road , Lewes – Thursday, 11 Aug 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394759

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Plough, South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Hill Team ASL Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Latimer PMR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wivelsfield Circuit

Surrey League Members take priority on entry.

You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.

To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join

Entry on the day at the event only

4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394759

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Aug 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

The Plough, South Road, Plumpton Green, Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 3DF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Hill Team ASL Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tim Whitehead Oxted Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Sebastian Lewis Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Dante Carpenter Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Henry Latimer PMR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Elliot Lipski In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Waters Performance Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Wivelsfield Circuit

Surrey League Members take priority on entry.

You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event.

To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join

Entry on the day at the event only

4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/08/16 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 11/08/16 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk