The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 9

Closed Circuit , Croydon – Tuesday, 07 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394606

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South End Croydon, South End, Croydon, CR0 1BE

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:27:782 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:27:782
2.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:27:828 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:27:828
3.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:08:27:870 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:27:870
4.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:08:28:067 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:28:067
5.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:28:981 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:28:981
6.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:29:350 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:29:350
7.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 01:08:29:410 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:29:410
8.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:08:29:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:29:821
9.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:08:30:234 0

9.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:234
10.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:08:30:284 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:284
11.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:08:31:116 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:31:116
12.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:31:150 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:31:150
13.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 01:08:31:560 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:31:560
14.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:31:943 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:31:943
15.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:32:613 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:32:613
16.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:32:934 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:32:934
17.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:08:34:056 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:34:056
18.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:36:631 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:36:631
19.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 01:08:37:528 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:37:528
20.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 01:08:39:396 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:39:396
21.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:39:826 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:39:826
22.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:43:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:43:621
23.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 01:10:04:873 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:10:04:873
24.  Richard Mardle NFTO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Alex Harvey NFTO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 07/06/16 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394606

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South End Croydon, South End, Croydon, CR0 1BE

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:27:782 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:27:782
2.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:27:828 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:27:828
3.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 01:08:27:870 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:27:870
4.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:08:28:067 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:28:067
5.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:28:981 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:28:981
6.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:29:350 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:29:350
7.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 01:08:29:410 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:29:410
8.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:08:29:821 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:29:821
9.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:08:30:234 0

9.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:234
10.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:08:30:284 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:30:284
11.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:08:31:116 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:08:31:116
12.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:08:31:150 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:31:150
13.  Bertie Newey Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 01:08:31:560 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:31:560
14.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:31:943 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:31:943
15.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:32:613 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:32:613
16.  Maximilian Stedman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:08:32:934 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:32:934
17.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:08:34:056 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:34:056
18.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:36:631 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:36:631
19.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 01:08:37:528 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:08:37:528
20.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 01:08:39:396 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:39:396
21.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:39:826 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:39:826
22.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:08:43:621 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:08:43:621
23.  Liam Stones NFTO Finished 1st 01:10:04:873 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:10:04:873
24.  Richard Mardle NFTO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Owen James Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lloyd Chapman Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Joshua Green Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Joshua Outram Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Lawrence Carpenter Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Will Ranoe Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Chris McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Daniel Patten Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Adam Moore Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ryan Smith Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Alex Harvey NFTO Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Simon Jodrell Vredestein Basso Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jez McCann Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/06/16 20:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 07/06/16 – 20:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk