The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 5

Closed Circuit , Aberystwyth – Friday, 27 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394602

Start Date:

Fri, 27th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Town Centre, The Promenade, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY23 2AU
View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:52:571 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:52:571
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:52:850 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:52:850
3.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 00:50:53:116 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:53:116
4.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:50:53:215 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:53:215
5.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:50:53:286 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:53:286
6.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 00:50:53:425 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:53:425
7.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:54:041 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:041
8.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 00:50:54:113 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:54:113
9.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 00:50:54:315 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:315
10.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:50:54:388 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:388
11.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:54:662 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:662
12.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 00:50:54:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:54:667
13.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 00:50:55:363 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:55:363
14.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:55:622 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:55:622
15.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 00:50:55:815 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:55:815
16.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:50:56:331 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:56:331
17.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:50:57:709 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:57:709
18.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 00:51:32:756 0

18. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:32:756
19.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:51:44:008 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:51:44:008
20.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 00:51:45:174 1

20. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:51:45:174
21.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:51:45:409 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:51:45:409
22.  Ryan Bevis Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not start Elite --- 0

33. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kian Emadi Team Wiggins Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Fri 27/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394602

Start Date:

Fri, 27th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberystwyth Town Centre, The Promenade, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion, SY23 2AU
View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:52:571 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:52:571
2.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:52:850 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:52:850
3.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 00:50:53:116 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:53:116
4.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:50:53:215 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:53:215
5.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:50:53:286 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:53:286
6.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st 00:50:53:425 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:53:425
7.  Alex Frame JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:54:041 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:041
8.  Steven Roach Raleigh GAC Finished 2nd 00:50:54:113 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:54:113
9.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished Elite 00:50:54:315 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:315
10.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:50:54:388 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:388
11.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:54:662 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:54:662
12.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 00:50:54:667 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:54:667
13.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 00:50:55:363 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:55:363
14.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:50:55:622 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:55:622
15.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 00:50:55:815 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:55:815
16.  David McGowan Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:50:56:331 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:56:331
17.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:50:57:709 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:50:57:709
18.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 00:51:32:756 0

18. Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:32:756
19.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:51:44:008 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:51:44:008
20.  Rhys Lloyd NFTO Finished Elite 00:51:45:174 1

20. Rhys Lloyd - NFTO

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:51:45:174
21.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 00:51:45:409 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:51:45:409
22.  Ryan Bevis Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Edmund Bradbury NFTO Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jamie Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Bibby NFTO Did not start Elite --- 0

33. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Davies Alé DMT Cipollini UK Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Kian Emadi Team Wiggins Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Fri 27/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk