The Pearl Izumi Tour Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Edinburgh – Thursday, 19 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394600

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Edinburgh, Grassmarket, Edinburgh, EH1 2JR

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:56:039 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:56:039
2.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:13:49:892 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:49:892
3.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:13:49:986 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:49:986
4.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:13:50:944 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:50:944
5.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:13:51:358 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:51:358
6.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:13:52:391 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:52:391
7.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:13:53:115 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:53:115
8.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:14:03:417 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:03:417
9.  Matthew Nowell Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 01:14:04:735 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:04:735
10.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:14:08:533 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:08:533
11.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:14:10:114 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:10:114
12.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:14:11:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:11:931
13.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:14:14:059 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:14:059
14.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:14:17:419 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:17:419
15.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:14:57:195 0

15.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:57:195
16.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 01:15:09:642 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:15:09:642
17.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:15:46:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:46:966
18.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:15:47:042 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:15:47:042
19.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ryan Davis T.N.T. Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Ben Rowe Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jordan Doig Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Andrew Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ruari Yeoman Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Edmund Bradbury NFTO Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Alex Frame JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 19/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394600

Start Date:

Thu, 19th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Edinburgh, Grassmarket, Edinburgh, EH1 2JR

View map

Series:

The Pearl Izumi Tour Series

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:12:56:039 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:12:56:039
2.  Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:13:49:892 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:49:892
3.  Christopher Lawless JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:13:49:986 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:49:986
4.  Thomas Stewart Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:13:50:944 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:50:944
5.  Albert Torres Raleigh GAC Finished 01:13:51:358 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:51:358
6.  Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:13:52:391 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:52:391
7.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 01:13:53:115 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:13:53:115
8.  James Lowsley-Williams NFTO Finished 1st 01:14:03:417 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:03:417
9.  Matthew Nowell Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 01:14:04:735 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:04:735
10.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Finished Elite 01:14:08:533 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:08:533
11.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 01:14:10:114 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:14:10:114
12.  Alexandre Blain Madison Genesis Finished N/A 01:14:11:931 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:11:931
13.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 01:14:14:059 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:14:059
14.  Sebastian Mora Vedri Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:14:17:419 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:14:17:419
15.  Matthieu Boulo Finished 01:14:57:195 0

15.  Matthieu Boulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:57:195
16.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 01:15:09:642 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:15:09:642
17.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 01:15:46:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:46:966
18.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 01:15:47:042 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:15:47:042
19.  Will Fox Pedal Heaven Finished Elite --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Russell Downing JLT Condor Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Ryan Davis T.N.T. Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jake Womersley Pedal Heaven Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Ben Rowe Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Felix English Madison Genesis Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Ryan Coulton Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bradley Stokes Brother NRG Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jordan Doig Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Alex Littlewood DFL In-Gear Development Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Tomos Owens Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Andrew Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ruari Yeoman Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Morgan Hughes Pro Vision SJ Academy Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dale Appleby NFTO Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Stuart Balfour Spokes Racing Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Edmund Bradbury NFTO Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Christian Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Scott Davies Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Alex Frame JLT Condor Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luc Hall Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Liam Holohan Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Owen Line Pro Vision SJ Academy Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/05/16 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 19/05/16 – 19:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk