Bromsgrove Olympique Stourport Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 17 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit races for 3/4 Cat  over approx 30 Mins, Women 2/3/4 Cats over approx 30 mins, Senior 2/3/4 over approx 40 Mins.

Event Details

Event URN:

394598

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Holmes DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Shaun Hickinbottom Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Brady DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Ellerby VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isabelle Newman Finished 0

2. Isabelle Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Vicki Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4 Event start 6.45pm, £10 EOL, Women 7.20pm £10 EOL, Seniors 8.00pm £10 EOL Warming up on Circuit from 6.30pm

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 18:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 19:20 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 19:20
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit races for 3/4 Cat  over approx 30 Mins, Women 2/3/4 Cats over approx 30 mins, Senior 2/3/4 over approx 40 Mins.

Event Details

Event URN:

394598

Start Date:

Tue, 17th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Holmes DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Shaun Hickinbottom Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Brady DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Ellerby VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dave Tilling VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Dan Cox Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Isobel Whiteley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isabelle Newman Finished 0

2. Isabelle Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Vicki Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Walker DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Banham Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Perrin Gannet CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

3/4 Event start 6.45pm, £10 EOL, Women 7.20pm £10 EOL, Seniors 8.00pm £10 EOL Warming up on Circuit from 6.30pm

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 18:45

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 19:20 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 19:20
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/05/16 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 17/05/16 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk