Team Milton Keynes Midweek Youth Racing 2016: Race 7

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Wednesday, 25 May 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 race series of races for all youth riders and includes a go ride race for the very young.

Due to the time available it will be necessary to run multiple races on the circuit at the same time.


The circuit is quite narrow so it is essential that riders are considerate and show particular caution, when overtaking or being over taken and that they are confident riding within a bunch.It is the overtaking riders responsiblity to ensure they leave enough room for others.

This race is part of a series with the winners being the Cat A B C D Girl and Boy who have collected the most points by the end of the last race. There is no individual race prize money.

There will be a Go Ride race for all younger riders. Or those who do not feel stong enough to race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

394454

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - Results
1.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Wass Finished 0

2. Harry Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fraiser Macarthur Finished 0

3. Fraiser Macarthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anneliesa Johnson Finished 0

4. Anneliesa Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Olivia Loriggio Finished 0

6. Olivia Loriggio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Olivia Orme Finished 0

6. Olivia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

8. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Tilly McClay Finished 0

10. Tilly McClay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Johnson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use Chafron way entrance to the Bowl and proceed with caution to the Back stage area on foot!

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:06 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:06
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:06 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:06
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:06 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:06
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 race series of races for all youth riders and includes a go ride race for the very young.

Due to the time available it will be necessary to run multiple races on the circuit at the same time.


The circuit is quite narrow so it is essential that riders are considerate and show particular caution, when overtaking or being over taken and that they are confident riding within a bunch.It is the overtaking riders responsiblity to ensure they leave enough room for others.

This race is part of a series with the winners being the Cat A B C D Girl and Boy who have collected the most points by the end of the last race. There is no individual race prize money.

There will be a Go Ride race for all younger riders. Or those who do not feel stong enough to race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

394454

Start Date:

Wed, 25th May 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Ride Racing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Ride Racing - Results
1.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Harry Wass Finished 0

2. Harry Wass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fraiser Macarthur Finished 0

3. Fraiser Macarthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anneliesa Johnson Finished 0

4. Anneliesa Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ivan Minkov Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Olivia Loriggio Finished 0

6. Olivia Loriggio -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Olivia Orme Finished 0

6. Olivia Orme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emma Clarke Finished 0

8. Emma Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Tilly McClay Finished 0

10. Tilly McClay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12/U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12/U10 - Results
1.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Edward Johnson Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Ustaran-Anderegg Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Kirby OT Cycling Club Abingdon Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please use Chafron way entrance to the Bowl and proceed with caution to the Back stage area on foot!

The Races

Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 18:30 Go-Ride Racing None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 18:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
10 mins
U12/U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 18:45 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:06 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:06
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:06 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:06
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/05/16 19:06 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/05/16 – 19:06
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk