Rowe & King Summer Series Round 10

Closed Circuit , Cardiff – Wednesday, 15 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rowe & King Summer Series - offering mid-week racing for Vets, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

393855

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Larbalestier University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabella Adams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Deborah Evans Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jennie Steward Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Lewis Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sion Clarke Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Edwards Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Wadsworth Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Rowe Finished 2nd 4

6. Matthew Rowe -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Christopher Smith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Steve Ambrose NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Edwards Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfred Reed Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Dovey NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Maslen Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gafyn Meredith Sunset Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeremy Fletcher Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kenneth Styles-Fletcher NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Seaward Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Morris NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

First come first serve basis. 
Prizes for each event and an overall series event.

 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 20:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 20:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 20:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 20:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 20:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 20:55
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 21:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 21:35
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rowe & King Summer Series - offering mid-week racing for Vets, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

393855

Start Date:

Wed, 15th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Larbalestier University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlotte Barnard VeloVitesse Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabella Adams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Deborah Evans Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jennie Steward Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Lewis Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sion Clarke Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Edwards Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Wadsworth Clevedon & District RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Michael Bradbury Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Rowe Finished 2nd 4

6. Matthew Rowe -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sean Townsend Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Courtney Rowe Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Utting Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Broadley Sunset Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alex Thomas Onit Cycle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Christopher Smith Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Steve Ambrose NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Darren Edwards Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alfred Reed Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kyle Dovey NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Adam Maslen Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Gafyn Meredith Sunset Cycles Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jeremy Fletcher Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kenneth Styles-Fletcher NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Seaward Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Morris NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

First come first serve basis. 
Prizes for each event and an overall series event.

 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 20:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 20:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 20:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 20:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 20:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 20:55
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 15/06/16 21:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 15/06/16 – 21:35
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk