Rowe & King Summer Series Round 8

Closed Circuit , Cardiff – Wednesday, 01 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rowe & King Summer Series - offering mid-week racing for Vets, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

393852

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Larbalestier University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabella Adams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Graeme Boswell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Courtney Rowe VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Morgan Finished 0

8. Gareth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stephen Edwards Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Turner Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Millar Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Rowe Finished 2nd 0

12. Matthew Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gwilym Evans Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jack Molton Finished 4th 10

1. Jack Molton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Chapman Props Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeremy Fletcher Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Lewis Bike Doctor Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ian Wallis Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

First come first serve basis. 
Prizes for each event and an overall series event.

 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 20:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 20:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 20:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 20:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 20:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 20:55
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 21:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 21:35
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rowe & King Summer Series - offering mid-week racing for Vets, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Event Details

Event URN:

393852

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Jun 2016

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Larbalestier University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jade Payne Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Isabella Adams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Graeme Boswell VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Courtney Rowe VC Meudon Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris Froom NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gareth Morgan Finished 0

8. Gareth Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stephen Edwards Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Liam Bromiley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gareth Turner Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Evans Cycology Sunwise Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Davies University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Millar Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Rowe Finished 2nd 0

12. Matthew Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Bond VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gwilym Evans Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jack Molton Finished 4th 10

1. Jack Molton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jon Dallimore Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dominik Burchette Bristol RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Chapman Props Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jeremy Fletcher Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joshua Lewis Bike Doctor Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ian Wallis Cardiff University Marmots Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

First come first serve basis. 
Prizes for each event and an overall series event.

 

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 20:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 20:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 20:30 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 20:30
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
25 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 20:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 20:55
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/06/16 21:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 01/06/16 – 21:35
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk